12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Consumer Services Stocks

In a hurry? Services & Goods Stocks: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Consumer Services: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Services & Goods stocks list by size: All Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of consumer services & retail stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Consumer Services Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
January 18, 2022 - All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Consumer Services sector are faltering.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Consumer Services sector in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 8 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -3.87 %
 Weekly Performance: -1.48 %
 Daily Performance: -0.47 %
12Stocks.com
Consumer Services Sector Trend
0 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Consumer Services stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Consumer Services sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Consumer Services sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Consumer Services Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
APRNBlue Apron Retail7.98499.02%25.08%
MLCOMelco Resorts Casinos11.1010016.60%14.32%
LVSLas Vegas Casinos42.9910014.15%13.43%
BBBYBed Bath Retail15.46682.38%12.03%
MYGNMyriad Genetics Research27.79574.95%11.47%
XPEVXPeng  Auto Manufacturers49.69834.57%10.30%
QUADQuad/Graphics  Services4.6578-4.71%9.67%
NXSTNexstar Media Broadcasting170.001000.04%9.44%
JOBS51job  Staffing49.58570.67%9.23%
MANManpower  Staffing109.181002.07%8.89%
RGCRegal Entertainment Entertainment34.9017-1.94%8.49%
DISCBDiscovery  Entertainment39.82420.08%8.47%
WYNNWynn Resorts Casinos91.471008.60%8.18%
PDDPinduoduo  Retail60.41674.84%8.07%
AVYAAvaya  Services20.21360.90%7.56%
DDSDillard s  Department250.28540.79%7.18%
PAYSPaySign  Services1.9442-0.51%7.18%
SSPE.W. Scripps Broadcasting21.54100-0.78%7.11%
TBITrueBlue  Staffing29.30903.39%7.09%
CBDCompanhia Brasileira Grocery3.64471.68%7.06%
CBZCBIZ  Services40.841000.81%6.83%
BCOBrink s Security72.791001.22%6.70%
LILi Auto Auto Manufacturers31.13501.17%6.68%
CDNACareDx  Research41.61102.34%6.50%
GTNGray Television Broadcasting22.8874-1.59%6.47%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425 , 425 - 450
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Consumer Services Stocks
Consumer Services Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Consumer Services ETF Funds & Detailed Consumer Services Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Consumer Services Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Consumer Services sector is composed of stocks from retail, entertainment, media/publishing, consumer goods and services subsectors.

Consumer Services sector, as represented by XLY, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Consumer Services stocks (e.g, Walmart, Alibaba) is down by -3.87% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -1.21% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLY Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good

XLY Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 0
YTD Performance: -3.87%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Consumer Services Sector Stocks
Hot Consumer Services Stocks of 2022 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Consumer Services sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Consumer Services sector stocks year to date are
Discovery [34%] Discovery [33%] Sunlands Technology[23%]
AMC Networks[23%] ViacomCBS [22%] PaySign [21%]
Blue Apron[19%] Quad/Graphics [16%] Slair Broadcast[14%]
Studio City[14%] Las Vegas[14%] Baker Hughes[14%]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Consumer Services sector stocks on the move are
Blue Apron[25.1%] Melco Resorts[14.3%] Las Vegas[13.4%]
Bed Bath[12%] Myriad Genetics[11.5%] XPeng [10.3%]
Quad/Graphics [9.7%] Nexstar Media[9.4%] 51job [9.2%]
Manpower [8.9%] Regal Entertainment[8.5%] Discovery [8.5%]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Consumer Services stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Napco Security[-56%] OneSmart [-53%] Citi Trends[-39%]
Carvana Co[-33%] Ameresco [-30%] Vroom [-26%]
Etsy [-25%] Fiverr [-25%] Secoo Holding[-25%]
AMC Entertainment[-24%] Team [-24%] Chewy [-24%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Consumer Services stocks are
Melco Resorts[100] Las Vegas[100] Wynn Resorts[100]
Baker Hughes[100] Booz Allen[100] Fox [100]
Manpower [100] Brink s[100] Omnicom [100]
CBIZ [100] ABM Industries[100] Value Line[100]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Consumer Services Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Consumer Services Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Consumer Services Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLYConsumer Discret Sel 196.520-0.47-1.48-3.87%
RTHRetail  186.4826-1.00-1.93-4.22%
IYCConsumer Services  79.890-0.93-2.28-4.89%
XRTRetail  83.630-2.10-4.07-7.38%
IYKConsumer Goods  204.68830.710.792.25%
UCCConsumer Services  47.560-1.83-52.18-54.72%
RETLRetail Bull 3X 28.7310-6.17-12.06-21.14%
RXIGlobl Consumer Discretionary 174.710-0.61-0.67-2.55%
SCCShort Consumer Services 9.651001.734.339.92%
UGEConsumer Goods  29.0701.21-74.97-75.29%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Consumer Services Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Consumer Services stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Consumer Services stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.APRN Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 163.044 Millions
Recent Price: 7.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 49
Day Percent Change: 9.02%    
Day Change: 0.66
Week Change: 25.08%    
Year-to-date Change: 18.6%
APRN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APRN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APRN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Melco Resorts & Entertainment LimitedMLCO Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Resorts & Casinos
MarketCap: 7031.14 Millions
Recent Price: 11.10    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 16.60%    
Day Change: 1.58
Week Change: 14.32%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.0%
MLCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MLCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MLCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Las Vegas Sands Corp.LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Resorts & Casinos
MarketCap: 36431.6 Millions
Recent Price: 42.99    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 14.15%    
Day Change: 5.33
Week Change: 13.43%    
Year-to-date Change: 14.2%
LVS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LVS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LVS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.BBBY Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Home Furnishing Stores
MarketCap: 7728.25 Millions
Recent Price: 15.46    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 68
Day Percent Change: 2.38%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 12.03%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.0%
BBBY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BBBY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BBBY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Myriad Genetics, Inc.MYGN Myriad Genetics, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Research Services
MarketCap: 1051.94 Millions
Recent Price: 27.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 4.95%    
Day Change: 1.31
Week Change: 11.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 0.7%
MYGN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MYGN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MYGN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of XPeng Inc.XPEV XPeng Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers
MarketCap: 32917 Millions
Recent Price: 49.69    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 83
Day Percent Change: 4.57%    
Day Change: 2.17
Week Change: 10.3%    
Year-to-date Change: -1.3%
XPEV Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add XPEV to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete XPEV Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD Quad/Graphics, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 205.182 Millions
Recent Price: 4.65    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 78
Day Percent Change: -4.71%    
Day Change: -0.23
Week Change: 9.67%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.3%
QUAD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add QUAD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete QUAD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Nexstar Media Group, Inc.NXST Nexstar Media Group, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - TV
MarketCap: 2763.73 Millions
Recent Price: 170.00    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.04%    
Day Change: 0.07
Week Change: 9.44%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.6%
NXST Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NXST to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NXST Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of 51job, Inc.JOBS 51job, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 4232.18 Millions
Recent Price: 49.58    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 0.67%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 9.23%    
Year-to-date Change: 1.3%
JOBS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JOBS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JOBS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of ManpowerGroup Inc.MAN ManpowerGroup Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 3436.28 Millions
Recent Price: 109.18    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 2.07%    
Day Change: 2.21
Week Change: 8.89%    
Year-to-date Change: 12.2%
MAN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MAN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MAN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Regal Entertainment GroupRGC Regal Entertainment Group
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Movie Production, Theaters
MarketCap: 3457.62 Millions
Recent Price: 34.90    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 17
Day Percent Change: -1.94%    
Day Change: -0.69
Week Change: 8.49%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.6%
RGC Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RGC to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RGC Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Discovery, Inc.DISCB Discovery, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Entertainment - Diversified
MarketCap: 161.537 Millions
Recent Price: 39.82    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 0.08%    
Day Change: 0.03
Week Change: 8.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 33.9%
DISCB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DISCB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DISCB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Wynn Resorts, LimitedWYNN Wynn Resorts, Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Resorts & Casinos
MarketCap: 6643.34 Millions
Recent Price: 91.47    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 8.60%    
Day Change: 7.24
Week Change: 8.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 7.6%
WYNN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add WYNN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete WYNN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Pinduoduo Inc.PDD Pinduoduo Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 41696.2 Millions
Recent Price: 60.41    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 67
Day Percent Change: 4.84%    
Day Change: 2.79
Week Change: 8.07%    
Year-to-date Change: 3.6%
PDD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PDD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PDD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Avaya Holdings Corp.AVYA Avaya Holdings Corp.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 902.182 Millions
Recent Price: 20.21    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 36
Day Percent Change: 0.90%    
Day Change: 0.18
Week Change: 7.56%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.1%
AVYA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AVYA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AVYA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Dillard s, Inc.DDS Dillard s, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Department Stores
MarketCap: 1170.82 Millions
Recent Price: 250.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 54
Day Percent Change: 0.79%    
Day Change: 1.96
Week Change: 7.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 2.2%
DDS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DDS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DDS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of PaySign, Inc.PAYS PaySign, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 213.882 Millions
Recent Price: 1.94    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: -0.51%    
Day Change: -0.01
Week Change: 7.18%    
Year-to-date Change: 21.3%
PAYS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add PAYS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete PAYS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The E.W. Scripps CompanySSP The E.W. Scripps Company
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - TV
MarketCap: 766.163 Millions
Recent Price: 21.54    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.78%    
Day Change: -0.17
Week Change: 7.11%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.3%
SSP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add SSP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete SSP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of TrueBlue, Inc.TBI TrueBlue, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 563.228 Millions
Recent Price: 29.30    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 3.39%    
Day Change: 0.96
Week Change: 7.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 5.9%
TBI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add TBI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete TBI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Companhia Brasileira de DistribuicaoCBD Companhia Brasileira de Distribuicao
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Grocery Stores
MarketCap: 3830.15 Millions
Recent Price: 3.64    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 47
Day Percent Change: 1.68%    
Day Change: 0.06
Week Change: 7.06%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.8%
CBD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CBD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CBD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CBIZ, Inc.CBZ CBIZ, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 1121.32 Millions
Recent Price: 40.84    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.81%    
Day Change: 0.33
Week Change: 6.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 4.4%
CBZ Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CBZ to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CBZ Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of The Brink s CompanyBCO The Brink s Company
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Security & Protection Services
MarketCap: 2544.73 Millions
Recent Price: 72.79    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.22%    
Day Change: 0.88
Week Change: 6.7%    
Year-to-date Change: 11.0%
BCO Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BCO to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BCO Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Li Auto Inc.LI Li Auto Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Auto Manufacturers
MarketCap: 29167 Millions
Recent Price: 31.13    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 50
Day Percent Change: 1.17%    
Day Change: 0.36
Week Change: 6.68%    
Year-to-date Change: -3.0%
LI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add LI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete LI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of CareDx, IncCDNA CareDx, Inc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Research Services
MarketCap: 828.194 Millions
Recent Price: 41.61    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 10
Day Percent Change: 2.34%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 6.5%    
Year-to-date Change: -8.5%
CDNA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CDNA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CDNA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Gray Television, Inc.GTN Gray Television, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - TV
MarketCap: 1144.63 Millions
Recent Price: 22.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: -1.59%    
Day Change: -0.37
Week Change: 6.47%    
Year-to-date Change: 13.5%
GTN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add GTN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete GTN Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425 , 425 - 450
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today