12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Best Consumer Services Stocks

In a hurry? Services & Goods Stocks: Performance Trends Table, Stock Charts
Sort Consumer Services: Daily, Weekly, Year-to-Date, Market Cap & Trends.
Filter Services & Goods stocks list by size: All Large Mid-Range Small

On this page, you will find the most comprehensive analysis of consumer services & retail stocks and ETFs - from latest trends to performances to charts - for investing & trading. Explore!
12Stocks.com Consumer Services Stocks Performances & Trends Daily
August 10, 2022 - Although long and mid term trends for Consumer Services sector looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall Smart Investing & Trading Score is 61 (0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts Consumer Services sector in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 75 and hence a deterioration of trend.

 Year To Date Performance: -18.65 %
 Weekly Performance: 1.22 %
 Daily Performance: 2.40 %
12Stocks.com
Consumer Services Sector Trend
61 / 100
Here are the Smart Investing & Trading Scores of the most requested Consumer Services stocks at 12Stocks.com (click stock name for detailed review):

Consider signing up for our daily 12Stocks.com "Best Stocks Newsletter". You will never ever miss a big stock move again!

12Stocks.com: Investing in Consumer Services sector with Stocks
The following table helps investors and traders sort through current performance and trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score) of various stocks in the Consumer Services sector.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Click on any ticker or stock name for detailed market intelligence report for that stock.

12Stocks.com Performance of Stocks in Consumer Services Sector

TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Weekly Change%
APRNBlue Apron Retail3.622917.92%21.48%
MOGUMOGU  Retail2.32950.00%20.83%
FLNTFluent  Marketing1.441006.67%20.00%
AOUTAmerican Outdoor Leisure8.54745.82%17.47%
CMPRCimpress  Services42.88696.61%14.35%
QUADQuad/Graphics  Services3.87594.59%14.16%
DHXDHI  Staffing5.22505.34%13.83%
UONEKUrban One Broadcasting4.675211.46%13.35%
CONNConn s Retail11.12744.02%13.01%
VVNTVivint Smart Security5.71625.55%10.44%
BBBYBed Bath Retail9.0188-8.02%10.36%
HRBH&R Block Services43.986611.51%10.09%
BLMNBloomin  Restaurants22.43904.42%9.84%
JMIAJumia Technologies Retail7.656210.55%9.76%
FWONKFormula One Broadcasting68.98654.20%9.68%
CTRNCiti Trends Apparel27.98577.99%9.60%
RRGBRed Robin Restaurants10.26774.96%9.56%
INSW Seaways Services27.11100-0.70%9.40%
FTCHFarfetch  Retail9.73429.63%8.89%
DBIDesigner Brands Apparel16.521001.72%8.76%
DESPDespegar.com  Lodging8.57643.13%8.76%
BJRIBJ s Restaurants25.07643.83%8.55%
OUTOutfront Media Marketing19.28642.12%8.25%
NDLSNoodles &  Restaurants5.24424.59%8.04%
NWSANews  Broadcasting18.381000.57%8.02%
For chart view version of above stock list: Chart View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
Detailed Overview of Consumer Services Stocks
Consumer Services Technical Overview, Leaders & Laggards, Top Consumer Services ETF Funds & Detailed Consumer Services Stocks List, Charts, Trends & More

Consumer Services Sector: Technical Analysis, Trends & YTD Performance
Consumer Services sector is composed of stocks from retail, entertainment, media/publishing, consumer goods and services subsectors.

Consumer Services sector, as represented by XLY, an exchange-traded fund [ETF] that holds basket of Consumer Services stocks (e.g, Walmart, Alibaba) is down by -18.65% and is currently underperforming the overall market by -5.77% year-to-date. Below is a quick view of Technical charts and trends:

XLY Weekly Chart
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good

XLY Daily Chart
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Overall Trend Score: 61
YTD Performance: -18.65%
**Trend Scores & Views Are Only For Educational Purposes And Not For Investing


12Stocks.com: Top Performing Consumer Services Sector Stocks
Hot Consumer Services Stocks of 2022 We try to spot trends by analyzing the performances of various stocks or components within Consumer Services sector and try to find best performing stocks. The movers and shakers. The winners and losers.

The top performing Consumer Services sector stocks year to date are
New Oriental[1111%] MOGU [511%] Tarena [199%]
Boqii Holding[154%] H&R Block[87%] Seaways[85%]
Value Line[70%] Money[61%] Yunji [60%]
Grocery Outlet[51%] World Wrestling[47%] McKesson [44%]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by year-to-date performance

Now, more recently, over last week, the top performing Consumer Services sector stocks on the move are
Blue Apron[21.5%] MOGU [20.8%] Fluent [20%]
American Outdoor[17.5%] Cimpress [14.4%] Quad/Graphics [14.2%]
DHI [13.8%] Urban One[13.4%] Conn s[13%]
Vivint Smart[10.4%] Bed Bath[10.4%] H&R Block[10.1%]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by weekly performance

Unfortunately not all Consumer Services stocks have done well this year. Investors of these stocks hope they have seen the worst and hope that these stocks are set to bounce back. The bearish stocks in this index year to date (YTD) are
Avaya [-97%] iClick Interactive[-86%] Vroom [-85%]
Carvana Co[-80%] Party City[-77%] RealReal [-75%]
GameStop [-73%] Farfetch [-71%] Citi Trends[-70%]
VeriFone Systems[-68%] EVI Industries[-68%] Wayfair [-67%]
.
Investors can get enhanced performance by riding the current stock trends. Using complex algorithms, 12Stocks.com has come up with Smart Investing & Trading Scores (on 0-bearish to 100-bullish scale) to identify best trending stocks. Top trending Consumer Services stocks are
Fluent [100] Viad Corp[100] TriNet [100]
Pactiv Evergreen[100] Designer Brands[100] O Reilly[100]
News [100] PaySign [100] Seaways[100]
StarTek [100] Chewy [95] Chico s[95]
View complete list of Consumer Services stocks by 12Stocks.com trends

12Stocks.com: Investing in Consumer Services Sector using Exchange Traded Funds
The following table shows list of key exchange traded funds (ETF) that help investors track Consumer Services Index. For detailed view, check out our ETF Funds section of our website.

Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol (ticker) to view short-term Technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.

12Stocks.com List of ETFs that track Consumer Services Index

TickerETF NameWatchlistRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading ScoreChange %Week %Year-to-date %
XLYConsumer Discret Sel 166.32612.401.22-18.65%
RTHRetail  170.65680.00-0.95-12.35%
IYCConsumer Services  67.65682.751.9-19.46%
XRTRetail  68.74763.122.74-23.87%
IYKConsumer Goods  202.10470.740.790.96%
UCCConsumer Services  30.54630.00-1.78-41.86%
RETLRetail Bull 3X 11.845210.168.74-67.49%
RXIGlobl Consumer Discretionary 140.22610.00-1.16-21.79%
SCCShort Consumer Services 22.5732-5.01-3.85157.07%
UGEConsumer Goods  21.10460.00-0.97-28.25%
 Smart Investing & Trading Score (0-Bearish to 100-Bullish)
12Stocks.com: Charts, Trends, Fundamental Data and Performances of Consumer Services Stocks
We now take in-depth look at all Consumer Services stocks including charts, multi-period performances and overall trends (as measured by Smart Investing & Trading Score).

One can sort Consumer Services stocks (click link to choose) by Daily, Weekly and by Year-to-Date performances. Also, one can sort by size of the company or by market capitalization.
Select Your Default Chart Type:
Long Term Chart Daily Chart Weekly Chart 
Long Term Chart (Default)
Weekly Chart Example
Daily Chart Example
Click on stock symbol or name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over "Daily" to quickly view daily Technical stock chart and over "Weekly" to view weekly Technical stock chart.

Stock Chart of Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.APRN Blue Apron Holdings, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 163.044 Millions
Recent Price: 3.62    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 29
Day Percent Change: 17.92%    
Day Change: 0.55
Week Change: 21.48%    
Year-to-date Change: -46.2%
APRN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add APRN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete APRN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of MOGU Inc.MOGU MOGU Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 168.844 Millions
Recent Price: 2.32    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 95
Day Percent Change: 0.00%    
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 20.83%    
Year-to-date Change: 510.5%
MOGU Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add MOGU to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete MOGU Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Fluent, Inc.FLNT Fluent, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Marketing Services
MarketCap: 110.015 Millions
Recent Price: 1.44    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 6.67%    
Day Change: 0.09
Week Change: 20%    
Year-to-date Change: -27.6%
FLNT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FLNT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FLNT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of American Outdoor Brands, Inc.AOUT American Outdoor Brands, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Leisure
MarketCap: 194 Millions
Recent Price: 8.54    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 5.82%    
Day Change: 0.47
Week Change: 17.47%    
Year-to-date Change: -57.2%
AOUT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add AOUT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete AOUT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Cimpress plcCMPR Cimpress plc
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 1675.02 Millions
Recent Price: 42.88    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 69
Day Percent Change: 6.61%    
Day Change: 2.66
Week Change: 14.35%    
Year-to-date Change: -40.1%
CMPR Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CMPR to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CMPR Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD Quad/Graphics, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 205.182 Millions
Recent Price: 3.87    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 59
Day Percent Change: 4.59%    
Day Change: 0.17
Week Change: 14.16%    
Year-to-date Change: -3.3%
QUAD Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add QUAD to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete QUAD Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of DHI Group, Inc.DHX DHI Group, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Staffing & Outsourcing Services
MarketCap: 144.728 Millions
Recent Price: 5.22    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 50
Day Percent Change: 5.34%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: 13.83%    
Year-to-date Change: -16.3%
DHX Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DHX to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DHX Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Urban One, Inc.UONEK Urban One, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - Radio
MarketCap: 601.795 Millions
Recent Price: 4.67    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 52
Day Percent Change: 11.46%    
Day Change: 0.48
Week Change: 13.35%    
Year-to-date Change: 37.8%
UONEK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add UONEK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete UONEK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Conn s, Inc.CONN Conn s, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Electronics Stores
MarketCap: 153.2 Millions
Recent Price: 11.12    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 74
Day Percent Change: 4.02%    
Day Change: 0.43
Week Change: 13.01%    
Year-to-date Change: -52.7%
CONN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CONN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CONN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Vivint Smart Home, Inc.VVNT Vivint Smart Home, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Security & Protection Services
MarketCap: 1883.53 Millions
Recent Price: 5.71    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 62
Day Percent Change: 5.55%    
Day Change: 0.30
Week Change: 10.44%    
Year-to-date Change: -41.6%
VVNT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add VVNT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete VVNT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.BBBY Bed Bath & Beyond Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Home Furnishing Stores
MarketCap: 7728.25 Millions
Recent Price: 9.01    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 88
Day Percent Change: -8.02%    
Day Change: -0.78
Week Change: 10.36%    
Year-to-date Change: -38.2%
BBBY Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BBBY to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BBBY Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of H&R Block, Inc.HRB H&R Block, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Personal Services
MarketCap: 3052.45 Millions
Recent Price: 43.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 66
Day Percent Change: 11.51%    
Day Change: 4.54
Week Change: 10.09%    
Year-to-date Change: 86.7%
HRB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add HRB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete HRB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Bloomin  Brands, Inc.BLMN Bloomin Brands, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
MarketCap: 503.47 Millions
Recent Price: 22.43    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 90
Day Percent Change: 4.42%    
Day Change: 0.95
Week Change: 9.84%    
Year-to-date Change: 6.9%
BLMN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BLMN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BLMN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Jumia Technologies AGJMIA Jumia Technologies AG
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 203.644 Millions
Recent Price: 7.65    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 62
Day Percent Change: 10.55%    
Day Change: 0.73
Week Change: 9.76%    
Year-to-date Change: -32.9%
JMIA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add JMIA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete JMIA Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Formula One GroupFWONK Formula One Group
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - TV
MarketCap: 4677.53 Millions
Recent Price: 68.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 65
Day Percent Change: 4.20%    
Day Change: 2.78
Week Change: 9.68%    
Year-to-date Change: 9.1%
FWONK Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FWONK to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FWONK Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Citi Trends, Inc.CTRN Citi Trends, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Apparel Stores
MarketCap: 117.808 Millions
Recent Price: 27.98    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 57
Day Percent Change: 7.99%    
Day Change: 2.07
Week Change: 9.6%    
Year-to-date Change: -70.5%
CTRN Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add CTRN to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete CTRN Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.RRGB Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
MarketCap: 121.57 Millions
Recent Price: 10.26    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 77
Day Percent Change: 4.96%    
Day Change: 0.49
Week Change: 9.56%    
Year-to-date Change: -38.0%
RRGB Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add RRGB to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete RRGB Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of International Seaways, Inc.INSW International Seaways, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Business Services
MarketCap: 521.582 Millions
Recent Price: 27.11    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: -0.70%    
Day Change: -0.19
Week Change: 9.4%    
Year-to-date Change: 84.7%
INSW Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add INSW to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete INSW Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Farfetch LimitedFTCH Farfetch Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
MarketCap: 2597.74 Millions
Recent Price: 9.73    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 9.63%    
Day Change: 0.85
Week Change: 8.89%    
Year-to-date Change: -70.9%
FTCH Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add FTCH to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete FTCH Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Designer Brands Inc.DBI Designer Brands Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Apparel Stores
MarketCap: 467.308 Millions
Recent Price: 16.52    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 1.72%    
Day Change: 0.28
Week Change: 8.76%    
Year-to-date Change: 16.3%
DBI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DBI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DBI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Despegar.com, Corp.DESP Despegar.com, Corp.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Lodging
MarketCap: 547.536 Millions
Recent Price: 8.57    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 3.13%    
Day Change: 0.26
Week Change: 8.76%    
Year-to-date Change: -12.5%
DESP Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add DESP to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete DESP Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of BJ s Restaurants, Inc.BJRI BJ s Restaurants, Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
MarketCap: 183.67 Millions
Recent Price: 25.07    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 3.83%    
Day Change: 0.93
Week Change: 8.55%    
Year-to-date Change: -27.4%
BJRI Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add BJRI to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete BJRI Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Outfront Media Inc.OUT Outfront Media Inc.
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Marketing Services
MarketCap: 1388.15 Millions
Recent Price: 19.28    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 64
Day Percent Change: 2.12%    
Day Change: 0.40
Week Change: 8.25%    
Year-to-date Change: -28.1%
OUT Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add OUT to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete OUT Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of Noodles & CompanyNDLS Noodles & Company
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Restaurants
MarketCap: 188.77 Millions
Recent Price: 5.24    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 42
Day Percent Change: 4.59%    
Day Change: 0.23
Week Change: 8.04%    
Year-to-date Change: -42.2%
NDLS Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NDLS to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NDLS Trend Analysis ➞

Stock Chart of News CorporationNWSA News Corporation
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Broadcasting - TV
MarketCap: 5857.53 Millions
Recent Price: 18.38    
Smart Investing & Trading Score: 100
Day Percent Change: 0.57%    
Day Change: 0.11
Week Change: 8.02%    
Year-to-date Change: -17.6%
NWSA Links: Profile   News     Message Board
Charts:- Daily  , Weekly
Add NWSA to Watchlist:       View:      Get Complete NWSA Trend Analysis ➞

For tabular summary view of above stock list: Summary View ➞
0 - 25 , 25 - 50 , 50 - 75 , 75 - 100 , 100 - 125 , 125 - 150 , 150 - 175 , 175 - 200 , 200 - 225 , 225 - 250 , 250 - 275 , 275 - 300 , 300 - 325 , 325 - 350 , 350 - 375 , 375 - 400 , 400 - 425
Click To Change The Sort Order: By Market Cap or Company Size
Performance: Year-to-date, Week and Day
Select Chart Type:
Long Term   Daily   Weekly   


     Best Performing Stocks of 2022 Across Global Stock Markets

Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today