12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for ABEV
Ambev S.A.

ABEV
Year-to-Date: -10.4%
This Week: -2.3%
ABEV Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

ABEV
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -10.36%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Deteriorating
Ambev S.A
Overall Trend Score:
25 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish to Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

July 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Ambev S.A (ABEV) is down -10.36% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 11.52%.

Recently, the weekly return of of Ambev S.A (ABEV) is down -2.33% but is outperforming the overall market by 1.04%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View ABEV Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Ambev S.A. are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 25 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts ABEV in short term bearish to neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 17 and hence an improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Ambev S.A.

Stock Analysis for ABEV
Name: Ambev S.A.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Beverages - Brewers
In A Glance
Ambev S.A (ABEV) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
ABEV Recent Price: 2.51    
MarketCap: 39483.85 Millions
Day Percent Change: -2.71%
Day Change: -0.07
Week Change: -2.33%
Year-to-date Change: -10.36%
Weekly ABEV Technical Chart


Daily ABEV Technical Chart
Add ABEV To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for ABEV
 
25 / 100
The current technical trend score is 25 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 17.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Ambev S.A


12Stocks.com
ABEV Related Pages
Top Consumer Staples Stocks ➞
Staples Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Consumer Staples ETFs ➞


Compare ABEV's Trend (25) with trends of related stocks
Coca-Cola 71
PepsiCo 58
Anheuser-Busch InBev 45
Mondelez 52
Diageo 25
Procter & Gamble 57
Toyota Motor 10
Unilever 75
NIKE 0
Philip Morris 33
Tesla 17
British American 33
Altria 10
Estee Lauder 32
Colgate-Palmolive 88

The table below shows stocks similar to Ambev S.A., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-10.4% YTD), weekly (-2.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
KOCoca-Cola  Food62.91710.29-0.26.25%
PEPPepsiCo  Food166.6658-0.040.3-4.06%
BUDAnheuser-Busch InBev Food53.95450.020.0-10.90%
MDLZMondelez  Food62.09520.06-0.9-6.36%
DEODiageo  Food174.1225-0.60-4.8-20.90%
ABEVAmbev S.A Food2.5125-2.71-2.3-10.36%
KDPKeurig Dr Food35.3925-0.81-1.0-3.99%
GISGeneral Mills Food75.451000.986.811.98%
KHCKraft Heinz Food38.14370.42-0.76.24%
MNSTMonster Beverage Food92.7063-0.70-2.0-3.48%
HSYHershey  Food215.1645-1.71-2.611.21%
STZConstellation Brands Food233.0633-4.34-5.1-7.14%
HRLHormel Foods Food47.3647-1.25-0.0-2.97%
SYYSysco  Food84.7158-0.69-1.07.84%
TSNTyson Foods Food86.0645-0.280.3-1.26%
FMXFomento Economico Food67.49100.09-1.2-13.15%
KKellogg  Food71.3488-0.390.910.74%
MKCMcCormick &  Food83.2517-2.78-5.2-13.83%
CCEPCoca-Cola European Food51.6143-1.83-2.7-7.72%
CPBCampbell Soup Food48.0576-0.72-0.810.56%
CAGConagra Brands Food34.2488-0.260.40.26%
SJMJ. M. Food128.0139-2.06-0.7-5.75%
TAPMolson Coors Food54.5163-1.54-2.317.61%
LWLamb Weston Food71.4668-0.79-0.612.75%
POSTPost  Food82.3586-0.562.8-26.95%
PGProcter & Gamble Staples143.79571.12-0.4-12.10%
TMToyota Motor Auto154.1710-0.96-3.1-16.80%
ULUnilever  Staples45.83750.59-0.9-14.80%
NKENIKE  Retail102.200-1.02-9.5-38.68%
PMPhilip Morris Tobacco98.7433-2.11-4.53.94%
TSLATesla  Auto673.4217-1.76-8.6-36.28%
BTIBritish American Tobacco42.9133-2.10-2.414.70%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for ABEV. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for ABEV
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)2.62.592.95
Support (Floor)2.52.472.42

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Ambev S.A.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Ambev S.A. Compared to Overall Market
How is ABEV faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.86% -3.37% -21.88%
ABEV -2.71% -2.33% -10.36%

ABEV Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, ABEV is outperforming the market by 11.52%
This week, ABEV is outperforming the market by 1.04%


        
Performance of Ambev S.A. vs Consumer Staples ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Ambev S.A.
Vs
Consumer Staples Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of ABEV with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLP [Consumer Staples SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLP 0.07 % -0.92 % -6.39 %
ABEV -2.71% -2.33% -10.36%

ABEV Chart

Consumer Staples Chart
Year to date, ABEV is underperforming Consumer Staples sector by -3.97%
This week, ABEV is underperforming Consumer Staples sector by -1.41%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Ambev S.A.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Ambev S.A., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
XLPConsumer Staples SPDR Consumer Staples72.180.07-0.92-6.39%
KXIiShares Global Consumer Staples  Consumer Staples57.82-0.12-1.25-10.68%
KXIiShares Global Consumer Staples  Consumer Staples57.82-0.12-1.25-10.68%
PBJPowerShares Food Consumer Staples43.66-0.85-0.58-3.16%
IYKiShares US Cons Goods Consumer Staples194.95-0.28-0.83-2.61%
PSLPowerShares Dyn Consumer Staples Consumer Staples78.99-0.15-0.97-13.62%
VDCVanguard Consumer Staples VIPERs Consumer Staples185.34-0.02-1.05-7.27%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today