12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for ACWV
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global

ACWV
Year-to-Date: -4.8%
This Week: -2.0%
ACWV Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

ACWV
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -4.79%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Edge
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

January 23, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Edge (ACWV) is down -4.79% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 3.71%.

Recently, the weekly return of of Edge (ACWV) is down -2% but is outperforming the overall market by 4%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View ACWV Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts ACWV in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 31 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Edge.

Stock Analysis for ACWV
Name: iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global
Sector: ETF
SubSector: Exchange Traded Fund
In A Glance
Edge (ACWV) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
ACWV Recent Price: 103.09    
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.72%
Day Change: -0.75
Week Change: -2%
Year-to-date Change: -4.79%
Weekly ACWV Technical Chart


Daily ACWV Technical Chart
Add ACWV To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for ACWV
 
0 / 100
The current technical trend score is 0 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 31.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Edge


12Stocks.com
ACWV Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare ACWV's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Water 10
Edge 0
CSOP 39
25
38
NextEra Energy 25
Dominion Energy 88
Duke Energy 58
Dominion Energy 68
Southern 66
American Electric 83
National Grid 71
Sempra Energy 69
Exelon 85
PG&E 63

The table below shows stocks similar to iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-4.8% YTD), weekly (-2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
PHO Water ETF53.0310-1.14-4.0-12.84%
ACWF Edge ETF36.930-1.42-5.0-5.75%
ACWV Edge ETF103.090-0.72-2.0-4.79%
AFTYCSOP  ETF20.5439-0.872.5-1.65%
AGGY  ETF50.57250.34-0.3-2.15%
AGZD  ETF46.5138-0.09-0.4-0.36%
ALTS  ETF37.990-0.45-1.8-2.33%
ALTY SuperDividend ETF13.050-0.99-2.7-2.75%
AMZAInfraCap MLP ETF27.5363-2.89-5.56.79%
ARKGARK Genomic ETF46.600-2.42-9.7-23.90%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF71.520-5.73-10.9-24.39%
ARKQARK Industrial ETF65.310-3.36-7.7-15.19%
ARKWARK Web ETF91.240-6.80-11.0-23.06%
ASET Real ETF33.3353-1.62-2.6-2.50%
ASHSDeutsche  ETF39.7013-0.88-0.8-3.69%
ASHXDeutsche  ETF28.8825-1.530.7-4.27%
ATMP + ETF16.5650-1.76-3.76.58%
BBCBio Bio ETF29.220-2.35-11.6-24.15%
BBPBio Bio ETF41.140-1.11-8.3-15.81%
BOTZ Robtcs&Artfcl ETF29.490-3.47-8.4-17.95%
BSCN BulletShrs ETF21.39250.00-0.1-0.33%
BSCO BulletShrs ETF21.67250.14-0.2-0.73%
BSCP BulletShrs ETF21.68170.18-0.2-1.00%
BSCQ  ETF20.85250.24-0.3-1.47%
BSJM BulletShrs ETF23.14210.00-0.2-0.39%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities82.6025-1.09-0.7-11.53%
DDominion Energy Utilities79.31880.280.20.95%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities102.98580.65-1.0-1.83%
DCUEDominion Energy Utilities100.96680.09-0.20.32%
SOSouthern  Utilities67.8166-0.10-1.2-1.12%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities89.97830.06-1.11.12%
NGGNational Grid Utilities73.5871-0.51-0.11.74%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for ACWV. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for ACWV
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)105.39106.6108.6
Support (Floor)103.79104.72103.21

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global Compared to Overall Market
How is ACWV faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -1.98% -6% -8.5%
ACWV -0.72% -2% -4.79%

ACWV Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, ACWV is outperforming the market by 3.71%
This week, ACWV is outperforming the market by 4%


        
Performance of iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of ACWV with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
ACWV -0.72% -2% -4.79%

ACWV Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, ACWV is underperforming Utilities sector by -4.79%
This week, ACWV is underperforming Utilities sector by -2%

List Of ETF Funds Related To iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities68.91-0.26-2.02-7.29%
XLUUtilities SPDR Utilities68.84-0.19-0.81-3.83%
SDPProShares UltraShort Utilities  Utilities13.380.352.247.48%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities62.74-0.39-0.97-3.03%
PHOPowerShares Water Resources Utilities53.03-1.14-3.97-12.84%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities62.74-0.39-0.97-3.03%
VPUVanguard Utilities VIPERs Utilities150.09-0.30-1.16-4.03%
IDUiShares US Utilities Utilities84.56-0.27-1.31-4.38%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today