12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for API
Agora, Inc.

API
Year-to-Date: -73.2%
This Week: -8.3%
API Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

API
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -73.23%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Agora
Overall Trend Score:
10 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

August 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Agora (API) is down -73.23% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -61.99%.

Recently, the weekly return of Agora (API) is down -8.25% and is underperforming the overall market by -7.95%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View API Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Agora, Inc. are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 10 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts API in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 15 and a deterioration of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Agora.

Stock Analysis for API
Name: Agora, Inc.
Sector: Technology
SubSector: Software Application
In A Glance
Agora (API) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
API Recent Price: 4.34    
MarketCap: 389.9 Millions
Day Percent Change: -3.56%
Day Change: -0.16
Week Change: -8.25%
Year-to-date Change: -73.23%
Weekly API Technical Chart


Daily API Technical Chart
Add API To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for API
 
10 / 100
The current technical trend score is 10 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 10.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Agora


12Stocks.com
API Related Pages
Top Technology Stocks ➞
Technology Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Technology ETFs ➞


Compare API's Trend (10) with trends of related stocks
Snowflake 56
Airbnb 68
DoorDash 10
Palantir 36
Unity Software 68
Microsoft 76
Apple 90
Alphabet 68
Intuit 63
Taiwan Semiconductor 42
Verizon 35
AT&T 52
Intel 37
Cisco Systems 83
Oracle 83

The table below shows stocks similar to Agora, Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-73.2% YTD), weekly (-8.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
SNOWSnowflake  Technology161.2956-3.62-4.4-52.39%
ABNBAirbnb  Technology121.8768-1.86-2.1-26.80%
DASHDoorDash  Technology68.1810-7.33-11.9-54.21%
PLTRPalantir  Technology9.4336-3.18-4.8-48.22%
UUnity Software Technology52.1068-2.87-10.9-63.56%
WMGWarner Music Technology29.3015-2.95-3.3-32.14%
ZIZoomInfo  Technology50.6290-1.881.4-21.15%
BSYBentley Systems Technology40.0963-3.28-2.6-17.05%
KCKingsoft Cloud Technology3.0710-5.25-8.9-80.51%
OCFTOneConnect Financial Technology1.20170.00-7.0-51.42%
NCNOnCino  Technology34.1356-5.01-8.0-37.79%
FROGJFrog  Technology24.1956-3.05-2.9-18.55%
DCTDuck Creek Technology13.4815-2.25-4.5-55.23%
ALGMAllegro MicroSystems Technology25.6655-2.80-3.2-29.08%
FOURShift4 Payments Technology48.2668-6.09-2.3-16.69%
BIGCBigCommerce  Technology20.0663-3.56-3.8-43.29%
ARRYArray  Technology21.5083-2.23-7.737.03%
ASANAsana  Technology25.2568-5.50-11.3-66.13%
APIAgora  Technology4.3410-3.56-8.3-73.23%
RXTRackspace  Technology5.4810-3.35-4.9-59.32%
VERXVertex  Technology13.6268-3.88-2.7-14.18%
JAMFJamf Holding Technology26.2168-3.53-3.2-31.04%
CRSRCorsair Gaming Technology16.8768-4.69-3.4-19.70%
YALAYalla  Technology4.1136-6.38-9.5-38.75%
SUMOSumo Logic Technology8.5568-4.04-4.6-36.95%
MSFTMicrosoft  Software291.3276-0.47-0.2-13.38%
AAPLApple  Electronics174.55900.881.4-1.70%
GOOGLAlphabet  Tech Services119.5568-1.77-1.8-17.47%
GOOGAlphabet  Tech Services120.3268-1.79-1.9-16.84%
INTUIntuit  Software478.3063-2.02-1.7-25.64%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Semiconductor89.2042-0.83-1.8-25.86%
VZVerizon  Telecom45.3435-1.000.4-12.74%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for API. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for API
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)4.835.567.03
Support (Floor)4.364.674.72

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Agora, Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Agora, Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is API faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.90% -0.3% -11.24%
API -3.56% -8.25% -73.23%

API Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, API is underperforming the market by -61.99%
This week, API is underperforming the market by -7.95%


        
Performance of Agora, Inc. vs Technology ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Agora, Inc.
Vs
Technology Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of API with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLK [Technology SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLK -0.71 % -0.36 % -13.69 %
API -3.56% -8.25% -73.23%

API Chart

Technology Chart
Year to date, API is underperforming Technology sector by -59.54%
This week, API is underperforming Technology sector by -7.89%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Agora, Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Agora, Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology39.15-2.12-0.65-28.77%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology38.46-2.04-1.81-39.59%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology25.36-5.02-6-51.99%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology18.652.361.1919.25%
QLDProShares Ultra QQQ Technology56.15-2.31-1.3-36.92%
XLKTechnology SPDR Technology150.07-0.71-0.36-13.69%
SMHSemiconductor HOLDRs Technology238.47-2.15-2.81-22.77%
SOXSTriple Bear Semicondutors Technology37.257.609.82-89.11%
SOXLTriple Bull Semiconductors  Technology19.55-7.52-9.49-71.25%
REWProShares UltraShort Technology  Technology15.812.131.6718.52%
SSGProShares UltraShort Semiconductors  Technology21.635.106.2919.31%
PSQProShares Short QQQ Technology12.221.160.5812.83%
QQEWFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology100.05-1.83-1.42-15.55%
IGNiShares Networking Technology72.67-1.15-0.5-13.97%
ONEQFidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Technology50.71-1.27-0.8-16.73%
PTFPowerShares Dyn Technology Technology133.28-1.19-1.35-19.78%
FDNFT Internet Index Fund Technology151.92-2.38-2.04-32.82%
XSDSPDR Semiconductor Technology185.41-2.86-3.16-23.75%
VOXVanguard Telecom Services VIPERs Technology102.13-2.16-1.49-24.66%
VGTVanguard Information Technology VIPERs Technology386.39-0.84-0.59-15.67%
QTECFirst Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weighted Technology Technology132.66-2.33-2.74-24.26%
PTEPowerShares Telecom/Wireless Technology1.25-4.58-9.42112.95%
PSJPowerShares Software Technology106.29-1.74-0.4-16.73%
PSIPowerShares Semiconductors Technology112.32-2.81-3.72-26.84%
IYZiShares US Telecom Technology26.49-2.00-1.41-19.51%
IYWiShares US Technology Technology93.01-1.12-1.13-18.99%
IXPiShares Global Telecom Technology63.66-1.39-1.09-22.58%
IXNiShares Global Technology  Technology53.31-0.76-0.63-17.21%
IGViShares Software Technology310.20-1.66-1.64-21.99%
IGMiShares Technology  Technology346.00-1.46-1.23-21.19%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today