12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for CALT
Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)

CALT
Year-to-Date: -14.3%
This Week: -3.2%
CALT Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

CALT
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -14.34%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Calliditas
Overall Trend Score:
56 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

August 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Calliditas (CALT) is down -14.34% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -3.1%.

Recently, the weekly return of Calliditas (CALT) is down -3.15% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.85%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View CALT Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ) looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 56 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts CALT in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 63 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Calliditas.

Stock Analysis for CALT
Name: Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
In A Glance
Calliditas (CALT) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
CALT Recent Price: 21.21    
MarketCap: 529.46 Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.58%
Day Change: -0.34
Week Change: -3.15%
Year-to-date Change: -14.34%
Weekly CALT Technical Chart


Daily CALT Technical Chart
Add CALT To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for CALT
 
56 / 100
The current technical trend score is 56 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 63.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Calliditas


12Stocks.com
CALT Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare CALT's Trend (56) with trends of related stocks
GoodRx 30
Oak Street 36
American Well 51
Sotera Health 42
MultiPlan 0
Johnson & Johnson 32
UnitedHealth 68
Novartis AG 39
Merck 54
Pfizer 0
Eli Lilly 65
Abbott 42
Amgen 57
Bristol-Myers 32
Medtronic 50

The table below shows stocks similar to Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ), i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-14.3% YTD), weekly (-3.2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
GDRXGoodRx  Healthcare6.4430-11.90-12.5-80.29%
OSHOak Street Healthcare25.3036-7.16-15.2-23.66%
AMWLAmerican Well Healthcare4.7051-9.96-8.7-22.19%
SHCSotera Health Healthcare19.7042-3.00-1.6-16.35%
MPLNMultiPlan  Healthcare3.830-4.25-9.7-13.54%
NARIInari  Healthcare76.2836-3.50-6.6-16.42%
ACCDAccolade  Healthcare11.6163-7.64-10.1-55.96%
BNRBurning Rock Healthcare3.6963-6.82-5.1-61.28%
NNOXNano X Healthcare15.3978-5.290.55.85%
OMOutset  Healthcare20.7742-2.76-2.2-54.94%
CMPSCOMPASS Pathways Healthcare16.9651-2.36-7.6-23.26%
EAREargo  Healthcare3.1310054.95177.0-38.63%
LUNGPulmonx  Healthcare21.1861-1.53-4.6-33.96%
GTHGenetron  Healthcare1.13691.3521.0-81.56%
CALTCalliditas  Healthcare21.2156-1.58-3.2-14.34%
AFIBAcutus  Healthcare1.4243-2.07-14.5-58.36%
RNLXRenalytix AI Healthcare2.60621.961.2-83.65%
AMYTAmryt Pharma Healthcare7.5637-0.13-1.3-30.00%
BDSXBiodesix  Healthcare2.2551-5.46-13.8-57.47%
AZYOAziyo Biologics Healthcare7.761008.9920.823.17%
LNSRLENSAR  Healthcare6.040-3.21-3.20.83%
PRFXPainReform  Healthcare0.83740.825.4-37.37%
JUPWJupiter Wellness Healthcare0.64571.780.1-27.96%
VVOSVivos  Healthcare1.2337-7.52-7.5-45.33%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs167.58320.011.4-2.04%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance545.0068-0.210.28.54%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs85.2239-0.70-0.5-2.57%
MRKMerck  Drugs91.04540.500.018.79%
PFEPfizer  Drugs49.270-1.18-1.7-16.56%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs316.82652.102.814.70%
ABTAbbott  Instrument110.5542-1.32-0.8-21.45%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for CALT. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for CALT
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)21.822.719.31
Support (Floor)21.5520.7816.27

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ) Compared to Overall Market
How is CALT faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.90% -0.3% -11.24%
CALT -1.58% -3.15% -14.34%

CALT Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, CALT is underperforming the market by -3.1%
This week, CALT is underperforming the market by -2.85%


        
Performance of Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ) vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of CALT with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -0.58 % -0.35 % -5.49 %
CALT -1.58% -3.15% -14.34%

CALT Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, CALT is underperforming Health Care sector by -8.85%
This week, CALT is underperforming Health Care sector by -2.8%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ), i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care94.33-1.25-1.11-15.72%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care75.45-1.42-1.63-1.96%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care157.76-2.09-1.7-16.68%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care12.611.421.196.47%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care133.15-0.58-0.35-5.49%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care83.27-0.72-0.79-7.83%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care281.49-1.13-1.64-3.03%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care130.40-1.95-1.6-14.56%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care89.57-3.05-4.49-20%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care64.92-1.64-1.67-8.84%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care279.07-0.69-0.51-7.09%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care145.46-1.62-1.65-10.19%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care247.28-0.78-0.71-7.18%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care76.07-0.99-0.2-6.24%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care54.58-1.25-1.41-17.11%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today