12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for DBEM
Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq

DBEM
Year-to-Date: -15.2%
This Week: -0.8%
DBEM Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

DBEM
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -15.19%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Deutsche
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

July 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Deutsche (DBEM) is down -15.19% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 6.69%.

Recently, the weekly return of of Deutsche (DBEM) is down -0.84% but is outperforming the overall market by 2.53%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View DBEM Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts DBEM in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 35 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Deutsche.

Stock Analysis for DBEM
Name: Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq
Sector: ETF
SubSector: Exchange Traded Fund
In A Glance
Deutsche (DBEM) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
DBEM Recent Price: 22.46    
MarketCap: 0 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.49%
Day Change: -0.11
Week Change: -0.84%
Year-to-date Change: -15.19%
Weekly DBEM Technical Chart


Daily DBEM Technical Chart
Add DBEM To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for DBEM
 
0 / 100
The current technical trend score is 0 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 35.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Deutsche


12Stocks.com
DBEM Related Pages
Top Utilities Stocks ➞
Utilities Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Utilities ETFs ➞


Compare DBEM's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Water 27
Edge 27
Edge 37
CSOP 100
57
NextEra Energy 67
Dominion Energy 64
Duke Energy 57
Southern 42
American Electric 49
National Grid 22
Sempra Energy 35
Exelon 57
Xcel Energy 57
Consolidated Edison 70

The table below shows stocks similar to Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-15.2% YTD), weekly (-0.8%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
PHO Water ETF46.22270.48-1.1-24.03%
ACWF Edge ETF31.0627-0.83-1.9-20.73%
ACWV Edge ETF94.5037-0.42-1.2-12.73%
AFTYCSOP  ETF19.091002.032.2-8.57%
AGGY  ETF44.73570.520.5-13.45%
AGZD  ETF45.5815-0.20-0.1-2.36%
ALTY SuperDividend ETF11.57250.04-0.2-13.78%
AMZAInfraCap MLP ETF26.5417-0.670.72.95%
ARKGARK Genomic ETF31.4942-2.11-9.0-48.58%
ARKKARK Innovation ETF39.8842-3.93-13.0-57.84%
ARKQARK Industrial ETF50.080-0.77-6.7-34.97%
ARKWARK Web ETF48.9927-4.50-13.5-58.69%
ASET Real ETF30.2335-0.72-1.0-11.56%
ASHSDeutsche  ETF35.32741.731.5-14.31%
ASHXDeutsche  ETF25.77680.001.1-14.57%
ATMP + ETF16.5517-6.020.56.50%
BBCBio Bio ETF21.84490.98-1.0-43.30%
BBPBio Bio ETF41.57490.18-0.7-14.93%
BOTZ Robtcs&Artfcl ETF20.3210-1.36-5.9-43.46%
BSCN BulletShrs ETF20.95550.050.0-2.38%
BSCO BulletShrs ETF20.74590.100.1-4.99%
BSCP BulletShrs ETF20.44590.200.3-6.67%
BSCQ  ETF19.27490.360.4-8.93%
BSJM BulletShrs ETF22.048-0.05-0.8-5.12%
BSJN BulletShrs ETF22.9410-0.09-1.1-9.29%
NEENextEra Energy Utilities77.46671.92-0.7-17.03%
DDominion Energy Utilities79.81641.002.11.59%
DUKDuke Energy Utilities107.21571.132.62.20%
SOSouthern  Utilities71.31420.912.13.98%
AEPAmerican Electric Utilities95.94490.602.57.83%
NGGNational Grid Utilities64.6922-2.04-0.9-10.55%
SRESempra Energy Utilities150.2735-0.030.613.60%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for DBEM. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for DBEM
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)22.8422.823.84
Support (Floor)22.5122.3122.19

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq Compared to Overall Market
How is DBEM faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.86% -3.37% -21.88%
DBEM -0.49% -0.84% -15.19%

DBEM Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, DBEM is outperforming the market by 6.69%
This week, DBEM is outperforming the market by 2.53%


        
Performance of Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq vs Utilities ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq
Vs
Utilities Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of DBEM with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) [] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
% % %
DBEM -0.49% -0.84% -15.19%

DBEM Chart

Utilities Chart
Year to date, DBEM is underperforming Utilities sector by -15.19%
This week, DBEM is underperforming Utilities sector by -0.84%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Deutsche X-trackers MSCI Em Mkts Hdgd Eq, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities70.101.261.77-5.69%
XLUUtilities SPDR Utilities70.131.111.62-2.03%
SDPProShares UltraShort Utilities  Utilities12.09-1.32-2.46-2.9%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities60.110.190.43-7.1%
PHOPowerShares Water Resources Utilities46.220.48-1.13-24.03%
JXIiShares Global Utilities Utilities60.110.190.43-7.1%
VPUVanguard Utilities VIPERs Utilities152.351.021.5-2.59%
IDUiShares US Utilities Utilities85.601.071.52-3.2%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today