12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for IBN
ICICI Bank Limited

IBN
Year-to-Date: -10.4%
This Week: -3.4%
IBN Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

IBN
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -10.36%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
ICICI Bank
Overall Trend Score:
7 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

July 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of ICICI Bank (IBN) is down -10.36% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 11.52%.

Recently, the weekly return of ICICI Bank (IBN) is down -3.43% and is underperforming the overall market by -0.06%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View IBN Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for ICICI Bank Limited are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 7 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts IBN in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 17 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for ICICI Bank.

Stock Analysis for IBN
Name: ICICI Bank Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Money Center Banks
In A Glance
ICICI Bank (IBN) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
IBN Recent Price: 17.74    
MarketCap: 69000.46 Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.06%
Day Change: -0.01
Week Change: -3.43%
Year-to-date Change: -10.36%
Weekly IBN Technical Chart


Daily IBN Technical Chart
Add IBN To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for IBN
 
7 / 100
The current technical trend score is 7 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 17.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To ICICI Bank


12Stocks.com
IBN Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare IBN's Trend (7) with trends of related stocks
Chase 0
Bank of America 10
Wells Fargo 17
HSBC 32
Citi 0
Visa 25
Mastercard 7
Core 17
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 27
PayPal 10
American Tower 80
China Life 83
KE 68
American Express 0
CME 32

The table below shows stocks similar to ICICI Bank Limited, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-10.4% YTD), weekly (-3.4%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
JPM Chase Banks112.610-2.33-4.0-28.89%
BACBank of America Banks31.1310-2.29-3.7-30.03%
WFCWells Fargo Banks39.1717-1.36-3.9-18.36%
HSBCHSBC  Banks32.6732-2.16-1.18.36%
CCiti  Banks45.990-2.36-3.9-23.85%
RYRoyal Bank Banks96.8235-0.880.4-8.78%
TDToronto-Dominion Bank Banks65.5828-0.271.0-14.48%
BNSBank of Nova Scotia Banks59.2120-0.571.1-17.41%
ITUBItau Unibanco Banks4.2810-2.28-2.514.13%
SANBanco Santander Banks2.8010-1.75-3.8-14.89%
PNCPNC Financial Banks157.77300.25-3.1-21.32%
UBSUBS  Banks16.2212-0.92-3.6-9.23%
SMFGSumitomo Mitsui Banks5.9032-1.01-3.4-13.11%
BMOBank of Montreal Banks96.1728-0.190.7-10.72%
IBNICICI Bank Banks17.747-0.06-3.4-10.36%
BBDBanco Bradesco Banks3.2610-3.26-3.3-4.68%
HDBHDFC Bank Banks54.9630-1.08-4.9-15.54%
LYGLloyds Banking Banks2.0410-1.45-4.2-20.00%
MFGMizuho Financial Banks2.24400.00-1.3-12.16%
BBDOBanco Bradesco Banks2.7310-3.53-4.9-5.86%
CMCanadian Imperial Banks48.54150.00-1.0-58.36%
BBVABanco Bilbao Banks4.5225-1.09-1.1-23.00%
BSBRBanco Santander Banks5.4910-1.79-1.62.23%
CS  Banks5.677-2.07-4.7-41.18%
BCS  Banks7.600-1.55-4.3-26.57%
VVisa  Credit196.8925-1.31-4.2-9.15%
MAMastercard  Credit315.487-2.20-4.5-12.20%
IVV Core Financial379.1517-0.83-3.3-20.51%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance408950.0027-0.51-2.0-9.26%
PYPLPayPal  Credit69.8410-2.28-10.1-62.97%
AMTAmerican Tower REIT255.59800.96-2.3-12.62%
LFCChina Life Insurance8.64830.821.24.98%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for IBN. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for IBN
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)17.818.4419.55
Support (Floor)17.6317.4117.07

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ICICI Bank Limited
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ICICI Bank Limited Compared to Overall Market
How is IBN faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.86% -3.37% -21.88%
IBN -0.06% -3.43% -10.36%

IBN Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, IBN is outperforming the market by 11.52%
This week, IBN is underperforming the market by -0.06%


        
Performance of ICICI Bank Limited vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ICICI Bank Limited
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of IBN with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF -0.88 % -2.75 % -19.46 %
IBN -0.06% -3.43% -10.36%

IBN Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, IBN is outperforming Financials sector by 9.1%
This week, IBN is underperforming Financials sector by -0.68%

List Of ETF Funds Related To ICICI Bank Limited

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to ICICI Bank Limited, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials14.440.00-7.08-52.55%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials63.10-2.32-8.38-51.73%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials69.91-2.14-6-39.85%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials43.15-1.73-5.66-36.25%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials31.45-0.88-2.75-19.46%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials50.30-0.286.6456.5%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials28.932.418.7251.78%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials17.060.354.4744.09%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials22.560.354.4936.4%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials28.22-0.81-2.08-20.73%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials91.11-0.19-2.16-21.46%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials37.850.61-0.86-6.24%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials43.88-0.93-2.49-19.57%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials91.98-0.20-2.19-20.8%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials83.97-1.67-2.7-23.8%
FFRGlobal Real Estate Index Fund  Financials41.76-1.76-3.45-23.19%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials9.82-0.91-4.47-36.48%
PGFPowerShares Financial Preferred Financials15.540.320.45-17.43%
KRERegional Bank SPDR Financials58.09-0.89-2.45-18.01%
RWRstreetTRACKS REIT Financials95.08-0.49-1.95-22.17%
IYFiShares US Financial Sector Financials69.98-0.78-2.82-19.28%
ICFiShares Realty  Financials60.770.02-2.16-20.12%
IATiShares U.S. Regional Banks Financials49.28-0.94-3.16-20.21%
WPSiShares S&P World ex-U.S. Property Index Fund  Financials29.21-1.13-2.28-21.6%
VFHVanguard Financials VIPERs Financials77.19-0.77-2.8-20.07%
KCEstreetTRACKS Capital Markets Financials72.93-1.38-4.62-29.67%
IYGiShares US Financial Svcs Financials148.22-1.38-3.73-23.23%
IXGiShares Global Financials Financials65.74-0.81-2.11-17.89%
IAKiShares U.S. Insurance Financials83.080.940.74-0.59%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today