12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for IFRX
InflaRx N.V.

IFRX
Year-to-Date: -26.1%
This Week: -17.2%
IFRX Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

IFRX
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -26.05%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
InflaRx N.V
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

January 23, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of InflaRx N.V (IFRX) is down -26.05% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -17.55%.

Recently, the weekly return of InflaRx N.V (IFRX) is down -17.18% and is underperforming the overall market by -11.18%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View IFRX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for InflaRx N.V. are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts IFRX in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 5 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for InflaRx N.V.

Stock Analysis for IFRX
Name: InflaRx N.V.
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Biotechnology
In A Glance
InflaRx N.V (IFRX) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
IFRX Recent Price: 3.52    
MarketCap: 105.89 Millions
Day Percent Change: -7.61%
Day Change: -0.29
Week Change: -17.18%
Year-to-date Change: -26.05%
Weekly IFRX Technical Chart


Daily IFRX Technical Chart
Add IFRX To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for IFRX
 
0 / 100
The current technical trend score is 0 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 5.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To InflaRx N.V


12Stocks.com
IFRX Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare IFRX's Trend (0) with trends of related stocks
Amgen 68
Novo Nordisk 10
Gilead 36
Pliant 10
Annexon 0
Johnson & Johnson 36
UnitedHealth 31
Novartis AG 61
Merck 35
Pfizer 26
Eli Lilly 10
Abbott 18
Bristol-Myers 68
Medtronic 32
AstraZeneca 32

The table below shows stocks similar to InflaRx N.V., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-26.1% YTD), weekly (-17.2%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AMGNAmgen  Biotechnology227.7268-0.52-3.31.22%
NVONovo Nordisk Biotechnology95.3610-0.10-1.0-14.86%
GILDGilead  Biotechnology68.51361.03-4.5-5.65%
PLRXPliant  Biotechnology10.7310-4.20-15.4-20.52%
ANNXAnnexon  Biotechnology7.500-4.82-12.6-34.73%
ATHAAthira Pharma Biotechnology10.0010-0.10-9.5-23.25%
DYNDyne  Biotechnology7.2120-1.23-22.4-39.36%
GLSIGreenwich Life Biotechnology16.300-5.40-19.5-33.00%
SGTXSigilon  Biotechnology1.8110-5.24-17.7-34.42%
TSHATaysha Gene Biotechnology7.930-2.94-16.8-31.93%
ALGSAligos  Biotechnology3.0310-0.66-10.9-74.47%
FHTXFoghorn  Biotechnology15.2031-0.39-13.7-33.54%
TARSTarsus  Biotechnology17.380-4.51-16.2-22.76%
MRVIMaravai Life Biotechnology24.4610-6.93-19.4-41.62%
AKUSAkouos  Biotechnology5.590-2.95-32.1-34.24%
PSTXPoseida  Biotechnology4.700-2.49-10.7-30.98%
FRLNFreeline  Biotechnology1.2920-8.51-12.2-34.85%
ONCROncorus  Biotechnology3.3420-7.48-21.0-36.62%
BLIBerkeley Lights Biotechnology8.8920-3.37-8.1-51.10%
VRTXVertex  Biotechnology228.0863-0.23-2.63.86%
SQZSQZ Bio Biotechnology7.167-0.83-12.2-19.82%
INZYInozyme Pharma Biotechnology6.8027-0.150.9-0.29%
BIIBBiogen  Biotechnology220.5210-2.39-7.9-8.09%
FUSNFusion  Biotechnology7.56902.1614.681.29%
REGNRegeneron  Biotechnology621.40251.141.0-1.60%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs164.8736-0.23-1.8-3.62%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance461.1731-0.40-1.6-8.16%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs87.0361-1.32-3.9-0.50%
MRKMerck  Drugs79.9835-0.95-1.74.36%
PFEPfizer  Drugs52.7926-2.33-3.9-10.60%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs243.0610-0.03-0.4-12.00%
ABTAbbott  Instrument125.83180.90-1.8-10.59%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for IFRX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for IFRX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)4.064.395.12
Support (Floor)3.83.883.68

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
InflaRx N.V.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of InflaRx N.V. Compared to Overall Market
How is IFRX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -1.98% -6% -8.5%
IFRX -7.61% -17.18% -26.05%

IFRX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, IFRX is underperforming the market by -17.55%
This week, IFRX is underperforming the market by -11.18%


        
Performance of InflaRx N.V. vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
InflaRx N.V.
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of IFRX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -1.01 % -3.43 % -8.11 %
IFRX -7.61% -17.18% -26.05%

IFRX Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, IFRX is underperforming Health Care sector by -17.94%
This week, IFRX is underperforming Health Care sector by -13.75%

List Of ETF Funds Related To InflaRx N.V.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to InflaRx N.V., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care161.10-1.74-7.21-14.91%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care128.68-1.51-7.39-15.69%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care91.85-2.45-7.7-17.94%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care74.73-1.03-3-2.9%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care14.252.527.5720.38%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care129.47-1.01-3.43-8.11%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care83.33-0.88-3.01-7.76%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care262.78-1.25-4.13-9.47%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care90.03-2.11-10.41-19.59%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care58.98-1.21-7.76-17.18%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care144.06-1.00-6.52-11.05%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care272.93-1.09-3.67-9.14%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care241.39-1.06-3.91-9.39%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care75.97-0.34-3.8-6.36%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care59.19-1.09-3.68-10.11%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today