12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for KDP
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

KDP
Year-to-Date: 6.6%
This Week: 5.3%
KDP Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

KDP
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 6.57%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Keurig Dr
Overall Trend Score:
100 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

January 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Keurig Dr (KDP) is up 6.57% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 9.23%.

Recently, the weekly return of Keurig Dr (KDP) is up 5.31% and is outperforming the overall market by 5.77%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View KDP Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 100 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts KDP in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 83 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Keurig Dr.

Stock Analysis for KDP
Name: Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Sector: Consumer Staples
SubSector: Beverages - Soft Drinks
In A Glance
Keurig Dr (KDP) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
KDP Recent Price: 39.28    
MarketCap: 58920.35 Millions
Day Percent Change: 2.16%
Day Change: 0.83
Week Change: 5.31%
Year-to-date Change: 6.57%
Weekly KDP Technical Chart


Daily KDP Technical Chart
Add KDP To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for KDP
 
100 / 100
The current technical trend score is 100 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 100.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Keurig Dr


12Stocks.com
KDP Related Pages
Top Consumer Staples Stocks ➞
Staples Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Consumer Staples ETFs ➞


Compare KDP's Trend (100) with trends of related stocks
Coca-Cola 100
PepsiCo 100
Anheuser-Busch InBev 100
Mondelez 100
Diageo 26
Procter & Gamble 68
Toyota Motor 88
Unilever 93
NIKE 10
Philip Morris 95
Mission Produce 10
Tesla 0
British American 100
Albertsons 57
Altria 100

The table below shows stocks similar to Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (6.6% YTD), weekly (5.3%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
KOCoca-Cola  Food61.391000.801.83.68%
PEPPepsiCo  Food175.641000.840.91.11%
BUDAnheuser-Busch InBev Food67.801002.207.711.97%
MDLZMondelez  Food68.101000.680.82.70%
DEODiageo  Food206.2826-0.61-2.4-6.30%
ABEVAmbev S.A Food2.75571.106.2-1.79%
KDPKeurig Dr Food39.281002.165.36.57%
GISGeneral Mills Food69.901001.451.93.74%
KHCKraft Heinz Food38.02830.981.85.91%
MNSTMonster Beverage Food89.9126-4.73-4.4-6.38%
HSYHershey  Food199.531001.421.93.13%
STZConstellation Brands Food248.64610.651.0-0.93%
HRLHormel Foods Food49.0863-0.87-1.50.55%
SYYSysco  Food79.7976-0.78-0.81.58%
TSNTyson Foods Food93.761000.593.07.57%
FMXFomento Economico Food82.83950.694.16.59%
KKellogg  Food67.531001.031.44.83%
MKCMcCormick &  Food96.35880.880.3-0.27%
CCEPCoca-Cola European Food59.66950.023.26.67%
CPBCampbell Soup Food46.381001.091.26.72%
CAGConagra Brands Food35.111002.151.02.81%
SJMJ. M. Food145.151001.501.36.87%
TAPMolson Coors Food51.691002.802.111.52%
LWLamb Weston Food68.9368-0.16-1.98.76%
POSTPost  Food117.80900.931.94.50%
PGProcter & Gamble Staples159.81680.96-1.8-2.30%
TMToyota Motor Auto210.6988-0.325.113.70%
ULUnilever  Staples54.29931.140.90.93%
NKENIKE  Retail148.1810-0.94-5.6-11.09%
PMPhilip Morris Tobacco103.38951.254.38.82%
AVOMission Produce Agriculture13.8610-1.07-7.2-11.72%
TSLATesla  Auto1049.6101.752.2-0.68%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KDP. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for KDP
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)38.5137.8836.97
Support (Floor)37.8636.2533.54

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Compared to Overall Market
How is KDP faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.04% -0.46% -2.66%
KDP 2.16% 5.31% 6.57%

KDP Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, KDP is outperforming the market by 9.23%
This week, KDP is outperforming the market by 5.77%


        
Performance of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. vs Consumer Staples ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Vs
Consumer Staples Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of KDP with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLP [Consumer Staples SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLP 0.18 % -0.5 % -0.1 %
KDP 2.16% 5.31% 6.57%

KDP Chart

Consumer Staples Chart
Year to date, KDP is outperforming Consumer Staples sector by 6.67%
This week, KDP is outperforming Consumer Staples sector by 5.81%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
XLPConsumer Staples SPDR Consumer Staples77.030.18-0.5-0.1%
KXIiShares Global Consumer Staples  Consumer Staples64.350.22-0.37-0.59%
KXIiShares Global Consumer Staples  Consumer Staples64.350.22-0.37-0.59%
PBJPowerShares Food Consumer Staples45.970.520.751.97%
IYKiShares US Cons Goods Consumer Staples204.680.710.792.25%
PSLPowerShares Dyn Consumer Staples Consumer Staples87.88-1.31-2.34-3.89%
VDCVanguard Consumer Staples VIPERs Consumer Staples199.760.15-0.41-0.06%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today