12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for KIE
streetTRACKS Insurance

KIE
Year-to-Date: -5.4%
This Week: 5.6%
KIE Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

KIE
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -5.4%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Deteriorating
Short Term Trend: Very Good
Insurance
Overall Trend Score:
72 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral to Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

October 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Insurance (KIE) ETF is down -5.4% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 16.08%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Insurance (KIE) is up 5.58% but is underperforming the overall market by -0.05%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View KIE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term and short term trends for streetTRACKS Insurance are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 72 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts KIE in short term neutral to bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 93 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Insurance.

Stock Analysis for KIE
Name: streetTRACKS Insurance
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
KIE Technical Trend Chart View

Daily KIE Technical Chart
Add KIE To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
72 / 100
The current technical trend score is 72 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 93.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 38.19    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -0.73%
Day Change: -0.28
Week Change: 5.58%
Year-to-date Change: -5.4%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KIE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for KIE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)38.4936.8839.9
Support (Floor)37.4135.3835.38

The table below shows stocks similar to streetTRACKS Insurance, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VVisa Inc. Credit187.671.095.64-13.4%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks110.39-2.115.64-30.29%
MAMastercard Incorporated Credit304.200.976.98-15.34%
BACBank of America Corporation Banks31.92-1.425.7-28.25%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF Financial378.52-0.235.54-20.64%
WFCWells Fargo & Company Banks43.31-0.537.68-9.73%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc Banks27.01-2.633.61-10.41%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. Credit93.831.129.02-50.24%
CCitigroup Inc. Banks43.84-1.285.21-27.41%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT) REIT214.14-2.70-0.26-26.79%
RYRoyal Bank of Canada Banks94.16-1.104.58-11.29%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial17.82-1.001.71-11.43%
TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank Banks64.26-1.314.78-16.2%
AXPAmerican Express Company Credit144.37-0.757.01-11.75%
CMECME Group Inc. Brokers180.87-0.692.11-20.83%
BLKBlackRock, Inc. Brokers583.15-1.385.97-36.31%
USBU.S. Bancorp Regional42.20-1.014.66-24.87%
MSMorgan Stanley Brokers83.11-1.025.19-15.33%
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Brokers309.00-1.865.44-19.23%
CBChubb Limited Insurance190.63-1.114.81-1.39%
BXThe Blackstone Group Inc. Brokers92.04-1.589.96-28.87%
BNSThe Bank of Nova Scotia Banks48.89-1.552.77-31.8%
PLDPrologis, Inc. REIT105.44-0.523.78-37.37%
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding S.A. Banks5.740.1711.0353.07%
BAMBrookfield Asset Management Inc. REIT43.40-2.086.14-28.12%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KIE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for KIE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)38.4936.8839.9
Support (Floor)37.4135.3835.38

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
streetTRACKS Insurance
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of streetTRACKS Insurance
How is KIE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.19% 5.63% -21.48%
KIE -0.73% 5.58% -5.4%

KIE Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, KIE is outperforming the market by 16.08%
This week, KIE is underperforming the market by -0.05%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To streetTRACKS Insurance

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to streetTRACKS Insurance, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials38.19-0.735.58-5.4%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials9.96-5.864.29-67.27%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials63.84-2.2817.76-51.17%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials57.25-4.173.4-50.74%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials41.94-1.4610.43-38.04%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials32.09-0.775.7-17.82%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials64.105.99-4.9999.44%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials19.984.06-3.7668.75%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials22.391.58-9.935.37%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials25.012.79-16.5231.22%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials24.45-2.471.41-31.32%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials82.86-2.001.77-28.66%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials81.62-1.961.81-29.64%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials90.63-0.636.14-17.76%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials47.14-0.786.43-13.6%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials9.02-1.666.62-41.66%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today