12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for KIE
streetTRACKS Insurance

KIE
Year-to-Date: -3.1%
This Week: -5.3%
KIE Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

KIE
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -3.07%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Insurance
Overall Trend Score:
8 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

January 23, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Insurance (KIE) ETF is down -3.07% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 5.43%.

Recently, the weekly returns of of Insurance (KIE) is down -5.32% but is outperforming the overall market by 0.68%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View KIE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although mid term i.e weekly trends for streetTRACKS Insurance are improving, the long and short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 8 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts KIE in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 15 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Insurance.

Stock Analysis for KIE
Name: streetTRACKS Insurance
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
KIE Technical Trend Chart View

Daily KIE Technical Chart
Add KIE To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
8 / 100
The current technical trend score is 8 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 15.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 39.13    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.53%
Day Change: -0.61
Week Change: -5.32%
Year-to-date Change: -3.07%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KIE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for KIE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)40.841.840.79
Support (Floor)39.6840.5237.68

The table below shows stocks similar to streetTRACKS Insurance, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance458675.00-1.86-5.51.78%
BRK.BBERKSHIRE HTH-B Finance305.22-1.86-5.832.08%
VVisa Inc. Credit205.93-3.93-4.07-4.97%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks145.08-1.75-8.11-8.38%
MAMastercard Incorporated Credit355.08-2.45-4.58-1.18%
BACBank of America Corporation Banks44.92-1.81-6.240.97%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF Financial439.98-1.95-5.74-7.76%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance458675.00-1.86-5.51.78%
WFCWells Fargo & Company Banks53.67-2.42-7.5611.86%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc Banks33.87-1.28-4.1912.34%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. Credit163.54-5.62-8.34-13.28%
NREFNexPoint Real Estate Finance, Inc. Financial19.72-2.47-5.472.44%
CCitigroup Inc. Banks63.27-1.85-5.474.77%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT) REIT244.76-0.48-2.34-16.32%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance8.99-1.533.219.23%
GHLDGuild Holdings Company Financial12.60-1.56-9.87-10.19%
RYRoyal Bank of Canada Banks114.87-1.06-2.18.22%
PRPBCC Neuberger Principal Holdings II Financial9.89-0.20-0.1-0.1%
CRHCCohn Robbins Holdings Corp. Financial9.860.100.310.31%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial21.74-4.903.528.05%
FVAM5:01 Acquisition Corp. Financial9.810.00-0.2-0.41%
TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank Banks79.69-1.99-2.393.93%
TIGTrean Insurance Group, Inc. Financial7.68-0.39-3.27-13.8%
AXPAmerican Express Company Credit158.74-1.35-5.74-2.97%
CMECME Group Inc. Brokers225.91-2.291.22-1.12%
BLKBlackRock, Inc. Brokers800.92-3.10-5.62-12.52%
RBACRedBall Acquisition Corp. Financial9.91-0.200-0.1%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for KIE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for KIE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)40.841.840.79
Support (Floor)39.6840.5237.68

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
streetTRACKS Insurance
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of streetTRACKS Insurance
How is KIE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -1.98% -6% -8.5%
KIE -1.53% -5.32% -3.07%

KIE Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, KIE is outperforming the market by 5.43%
This week, KIE is outperforming the market by 0.68%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To streetTRACKS Insurance

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to streetTRACKS Insurance, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials39.13-1.53-5.32-3.07%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials22.61-0.79-11.23-25.7%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials119.53-6.24-18.56-8.57%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials95.57-0.28-6.99-17.78%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials62.04-3.50-11.14-8.35%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials38.20-2.05-6.44-2.18%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials42.570.7911.6832.46%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials14.310.497.2720.86%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials17.913.3711.92116.55%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials20.306.2321.126.51%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials33.720.24-2.85-5.28%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials105.37-0.24-3.59-9.27%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials105.23-0.25-3.87-9.29%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials103.82-1.59-5.41-5.79%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials55.12-1.99-8.761.03%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials13.99-2.24-5.35-9.51%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today