12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for MOHO
ECMOHO Limited

MOHO
Year-to-Date: -44.8%
This Week: -25.7%
MOHO Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

MOHO
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -44.84%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
ECMOHO
Overall Trend Score:
51 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

August 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of ECMOHO (MOHO) is down -44.84% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -33.6%.

Recently, the weekly return of ECMOHO (MOHO) is down -25.66% and is underperforming the overall market by -25.36%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View MOHO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for ECMOHO Limited looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 51 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts MOHO in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 56 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for ECMOHO.

Stock Analysis for MOHO
Name: ECMOHO Limited
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Specialty Retail, Other
In A Glance
ECMOHO (MOHO) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
MOHO Recent Price: 0.22    
MarketCap: 7.68 Millions
Day Percent Change: -18.26%
Day Change: -0.05
Week Change: -25.66%
Year-to-date Change: -44.84%
Weekly MOHO Technical Chart


Daily MOHO Technical Chart
Add MOHO To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for MOHO
 
51 / 100
The current technical trend score is 51 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 56.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To ECMOHO


12Stocks.com
MOHO Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare MOHO's Trend (51) with trends of related stocks
Alibaba 18
Walmart 100
Home Depot 100
Costco Wholesale 100
NIKE 64
Amazon.com 68
Walt Disney 83
Comcast 42
McDonald s 100
Starbucks 71
Global 68
Booking 50
Global Payments 68
Las Vegas 44
Moody s 76

The table below shows stocks similar to ECMOHO Limited, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-44.8% YTD), weekly (-25.7%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BABAAlibaba  Retail89.7718-3.11-5.3-24.43%
WMTWalmart  Retail139.521000.115.5-3.57%
HDHome Depot Retail325.76100-0.493.5-21.51%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail556.321000.603.6-2.00%
NKENIKE  Retail117.0464-0.860.8-29.78%
LOWLowe s Retail215.371000.584.3-16.68%
TGTTarget  Retail175.3483-2.691.7-24.24%
TJXTJX  Retail68.541002.844.7-9.72%
WBAWalgreens Boots Retail40.8750-2.780.7-21.64%
PDDPinduoduo  Retail47.5110-3.71-2.6-18.51%
DGDollar General Retail255.5478-0.480.98.36%
KRKroger Co Retail48.5559-1.082.87.27%
ROSTRoss Stores Retail92.82950.193.0-18.78%
LULULululemon Athletica Retail329.8083-0.572.5-15.75%
MCKMcKesson  Retail367.3776-1.730.647.79%
VFCV.F  Retail47.1357-1.650.0-35.63%
EBAYeBay  Retail48.5748-1.88-1.8-26.96%
DLTRDollar Tree Retail168.1883-0.020.919.68%
ABCAmerisourceBergen  Retail149.5340-2.05-0.612.52%
BBYBest Buy Retail82.2677-3.172.4-19.04%
CAHCardinal Health Retail69.1176-1.47-0.334.22%
CHWYChewy  Retail48.2563-3.52-3.5-18.18%
BURLBurlington Stores Retail170.171001.233.9-41.62%
TSCOTractor Supply Retail204.891000.084.0-14.13%
ULTAUlta Beauty Retail404.3557-0.712.3-1.94%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media142.0968-1.91-1.0-14.77%
DISWalt Disney Media122.8183-1.721.0-20.71%
CMCSAComcast  Media39.2642-2.73-1.9-21.99%
MCDMcDonald s Restaurants266.821000.201.8-0.47%
SBUXStarbucks  Restaurants88.3571-1.170.1-24.47%
SPGI Global Services387.7368-0.27-1.1-17.84%
BKNGBooking  Services2129.6550-1.010.4-11.24%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for MOHO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for MOHO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)0.290.460.22
Support (Floor)0.260.270.12

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ECMOHO Limited
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ECMOHO Limited Compared to Overall Market
How is MOHO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.90% -0.3% -11.24%
MOHO -18.26% -25.66% -44.84%

MOHO Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, MOHO is underperforming the market by -33.6%
This week, MOHO is underperforming the market by -25.36%


        
Performance of ECMOHO Limited vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ECMOHO Limited
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of MOHO with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -2.85 % 1.13 % -20 %
MOHO -18.26% -25.66% -44.84%

MOHO Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, MOHO is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -24.84%
This week, MOHO is underperforming Services & Goods sector by -26.79%

List Of ETF Funds Related To ECMOHO Limited

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to ECMOHO Limited, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods33.57-2.781.25-36.08%
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer Goods  Services & Goods22.99-1.402.31-21.82%
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDR Services & Goods171.11-1.080.71-16.3%
XHBSPDR Homebuilders Services & Goods66.33-1.66-0.55-22.67%
RTHRetail HOLDRs Services & Goods179.07-0.961.67-8.03%
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods21.472.78-1.36144.62%
SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods  Services & Goods12.081.34-2.277.66%
XRTRetail SPDR Services & Goods72.23-2.851.13-20%
ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction Services & Goods61.87-1.72-1.65-25.39%
RCDRydex EW Consumer Discretionary Services & Goods126.40-1.540.1-19.28%
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary VIPERs Services & Goods283.86-1.320.55-16.67%
PKBPowerShares Construction Services & Goods43.89-0.88-0.18-19.57%
PEJPowerShares Leisure  Services & Goods41.63-1.89-0.62-15.01%
PBSPowerShares Media Services & Goods39.76-2.32-1.71-21.79%
IYCiShares US Consumer Services Services & Goods69.51-1.260.64-17.25%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today