12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for MOO
Agribusiness ETF

MOO
Year-to-Date: -14.9%
This Week: -1.8%
MOO Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

MOO
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -14.87%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Agribusiness
Overall Trend Score:
0 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

September 26, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Agribusiness (MOO) ETF is down -14.87% but is outperforming the overall stock market by 9.7%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Agribusiness (MOO) is down -1.81% and is underperforming the overall market by -0.64%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View MOO Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All the three primary trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for Agribusiness ETF are faltering.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 0 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts MOO in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 13 and a deterioration of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Agribusiness.

Stock Analysis for MOO
Name: Agribusiness ETF
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
MOO Technical Trend Chart View

Daily MOO Technical Chart
Add MOO To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
0 / 100
The current technical trend score is 0 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 0.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 81.23    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.81%
Day Change: -1.50
Week Change: -1.81%
Year-to-date Change: -14.87%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for MOO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for MOO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)84.4889.1696.28
Support (Floor)81.7881.7889.52

The table below shows stocks similar to Agribusiness ETF, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LINLinde plc Chemicals265.40-1.39-1.39-23.39%
BHPBHP Group Metals47.73-2.33-2.33-20.91%
RIORio Tinto Group Metals51.18-1.88-1.88-23.54%
MONMonsanto Company Agriculture9.880.0001.18%
ECLEcolab Inc. Chemicals146.65-1.75-1.75-37.49%
APDAir Products and Chemicals, Inc. Chemicals232.48-1.94-1.94-23.59%
VALEVale S.A. Metals12.74-2.26-2.26-9.09%
SHWThe Sherwin-Williams Company Chemicals208.29-1.39-1.39-40.86%
NEMNewmont Corporation Precious Metals40.42-2.01-2.01-34.83%
PXPraxair, Inc. Chemicals10.630.140.14-24%
GOLDBarrick Gold Corporation Precious Metals14.13-2.42-2.42-25.63%
DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc. Agriculture50.12-1.22-1.22-37.95%
DOWDow Inc. Chemicals43.41-1.12-1.12-23.47%
SCCOSouthern Copper Corporation Metals43.00-1.04-1.04-30.32%
PPGPPG Industries, Inc. Chemicals111.19-1.01-1.01-35.52%
CTVACorteva, Inc. Agriculture57.85-0.12-0.1222.36%
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation Precious Metals111.18-2.58-2.58-19.6%
LYBLyondellBasell Industries N.V. Chemicals71.96-1.53-1.53-21.98%
NTRNutrien Ltd. Agriculture82.53-0.49-0.499.75%
IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc. Chemicals96.13-0.62-0.62-36.19%
WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp. Precious Metals28.93-3.70-3.7-32.61%
PKXPOSCO Metals39.02-3.93-3.93-33.07%
NUENucor Corporation Metals103.63-2.12-2.12-9.22%
MTArcelorMittal Metals20.00-1.62-1.62-37.17%
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited Precious Metals37.47-4.10-4.1-29.49%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for MOO. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for MOO
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)84.4889.1696.28
Support (Floor)81.7881.7889.52

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Agribusiness ETF
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Agribusiness ETF
How is MOO faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -1.17% -1.17% -24.57%
MOO -1.81% -1.81% -14.87%

MOO Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, MOO is outperforming the market by 9.7%
This week, MOO is underperforming the market by -0.64%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To Agribusiness ETF

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Agribusiness ETF, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
DBAPowerShares DB Agriculture Fund Materials19.95-1.53-1.531.01%
MOOAgribusiness ETF Materials81.23-1.81-1.81-14.87%
JJCiPath DJ-UBS Copper Materials16.47-1.79-1.79-26.3%
UYMProShares Ultra Basic Materials  Materials15.73-3.70-3.7-81.23%
XLBMaterials SPDR Materials67.47-1.41-1.41-25.54%
GLDstreetTRACKS Gold  Materials151.36-1.08-1.08-11.46%
SLXMarket Vectors Steel  Materials46.63-2.31-2.31-12.34%
SMNProShares UltraShort Basic Materials  Materials15.833.333.3342.87%
GDXGold Miners  Materials21.80-2.85-2.85-31.94%
XMEMetals & Mining SPDR Materials41.12-1.14-1.14-8.18%
SLViShares Silver Trust Materials16.98-2.16-2.16-21.04%
UGLUltra Gold Materials44.76-2.48-2.48-25.16%
GLLUltraShort Gold Materials39.182.432.4323.75%
AGQUltra Silver Materials19.42-4.99-4.99-44.1%
ZSLUltraShort Silver Materials36.724.944.9436.81%
IYMiShares Basic Materials Materials106.33-2.65-2.65-24.16%
GGNGabelli Global Gold Fund Materials3.08-3.18-3.18-17.89%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today