12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for QK
Q&K International Group Limited

QK
Year-to-Date: 242.4%
This Week: -9.1%
QK Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

QK
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 242.4%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Q&K
Overall Trend Score:
58 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

July 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Q&K (QK) is up 242.4% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 264.28%.

Recently, the weekly return of Q&K (QK) is down -9.09% and is underperforming the overall market by -5.72%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View QK Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for Q&K International Group Limited looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 58 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts QK in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 63 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Q&K.

Stock Analysis for QK
Name: Q&K International Group Limited
Sector: Financials
SubSector: Property Management
In A Glance
Q&K (QK) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
QK Recent Price: 1.90    
MarketCap: 88.04 Millions
Day Percent Change: 5.56%
Day Change: 0.10
Week Change: -9.09%
Year-to-date Change: 242.4%
Weekly QK Technical Chart


Daily QK Technical Chart
Add QK To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for QK
 
58 / 100
The current technical trend score is 58 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 63.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Q&K


12Stocks.com
QK Related Pages
Top Financials Stocks ➞
Financials Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Financials ETFs ➞


Compare QK's Trend (58) with trends of related stocks
American Tower 80
Prologis 32
Brookfield Asset 27
Equinix 39
Public Storage 57
Visa 25
Chase 0
Mastercard 7
Bank of America 10
Core 17
BERKSHIRE HTH-A 27
Wells Fargo 17
HSBC 32
PayPal 10
Citi 0

The table below shows stocks similar to Q&K International Group Limited, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (242.4% YTD), weekly (-9.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
AMTAmerican Tower REIT255.59800.96-2.3-12.62%
PLDPrologis  REIT117.6532-0.56-4.0-30.12%
BAMBrookfield Asset REIT44.4727-0.49-2.6-26.35%
EQIXEquinix  REIT657.02391.16-4.7-22.32%
PSAPublic Storage REIT312.67570.52-0.5-16.52%
DLRDigital Realty REIT129.83151.91-6.5-26.60%
EQREquity Residential REIT72.2252-0.250.6-20.20%
CSGPCoStar  REIT60.41370.33-3.9-23.56%
WELLWelltower  REIT82.3537-1.06-1.2-3.99%
AVBAvalonBay Communities REIT194.2544-0.43-0.5-23.10%
SPGSimon Property REIT94.9210-2.41-4.7-40.59%
ORealty Income REIT68.2632-1.59-1.3-4.65%
AREAlexandria Real REIT145.03490.341.1-34.95%
BXPBoston Properties REIT88.9820-1.14-3.3-22.75%
ESSEssex Property REIT261.5129-0.32-0.1-25.76%
CBRECBRE  REIT73.6149-0.100.7-32.16%
PEAKHealthpeak Properties REIT25.91570.27-0.7-28.21%
MAAMid-America Apartment REIT174.67640.851.2-23.87%
SUISun Communities REIT159.3632-0.33-2.1-24.10%
EXRExtra Space REIT170.1252-0.49-1.3-24.97%
VTRVentas  REIT51.4335-0.250.40.61%
DREDuke Realty REIT54.9532-0.72-4.4-16.29%
UDRUDR  REIT46.0437-0.54-0.2-23.25%
INVHInvitation Homes REIT35.5849-0.170.2-21.53%
ELSEquity LifeStyle REIT70.4725-0.98-4.1-19.61%
VVisa  Credit196.8925-1.31-4.2-9.15%
JPM Chase Banks112.610-2.33-4.0-28.89%
MAMastercard  Credit315.487-2.20-4.5-12.20%
BACBank of America Banks31.1310-2.29-3.7-30.03%
IVV Core Financial379.1517-0.83-3.3-20.51%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HTH-A Finance408950.0027-0.51-2.0-9.26%
WFCWells Fargo Banks39.1717-1.36-3.9-18.36%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for QK. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for QK
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)1.942.32.3
Support (Floor)1.781.520.91

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Q&K International Group Limited
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Q&K International Group Limited Compared to Overall Market
How is QK faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.86% -3.37% -21.88%
QK 5.56% -9.09% 242.4%

QK Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, QK is outperforming the market by 264.28%
This week, QK is underperforming the market by -5.72%


        
Performance of Q&K International Group Limited vs Financials ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Q&K International Group Limited
Vs
Financials Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of QK with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLF [Financial SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLF -0.88 % -2.75 % -19.46 %
QK 5.56% -9.09% 242.4%

QK Chart

Financials Chart
Year to date, QK is outperforming Financials sector by 261.86%
This week, QK is underperforming Financials sector by -6.34%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Q&K International Group Limited

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Q&K International Group Limited, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials14.440.00-7.08-52.55%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials63.10-2.32-8.38-51.73%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials69.91-2.14-6-39.85%
UYGProShares Ultra Financials Financials43.15-1.73-5.66-36.25%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials31.45-0.88-2.75-19.46%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials50.30-0.286.6456.5%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials28.932.418.7251.78%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials17.060.354.4744.09%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials22.560.354.4936.4%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials28.22-0.81-2.08-20.73%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials91.11-0.19-2.16-21.46%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials37.850.61-0.86-6.24%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials43.88-0.93-2.49-19.57%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials91.98-0.20-2.19-20.8%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials83.97-1.67-2.7-23.8%
FFRGlobal Real Estate Index Fund  Financials41.76-1.76-3.45-23.19%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials9.82-0.91-4.47-36.48%
PGFPowerShares Financial Preferred Financials15.540.320.45-17.43%
KRERegional Bank SPDR Financials58.09-0.89-2.45-18.01%
RWRstreetTRACKS REIT Financials95.08-0.49-1.95-22.17%
IYFiShares US Financial Sector Financials69.98-0.78-2.82-19.28%
ICFiShares Realty  Financials60.770.02-2.16-20.12%
IATiShares U.S. Regional Banks Financials49.28-0.94-3.16-20.21%
WPSiShares S&P World ex-U.S. Property Index Fund  Financials29.21-1.13-2.28-21.6%
VFHVanguard Financials VIPERs Financials77.19-0.77-2.8-20.07%
KCEstreetTRACKS Capital Markets Financials72.93-1.38-4.62-29.67%
IYGiShares US Financial Svcs Financials148.22-1.38-3.73-23.23%
IXGiShares Global Financials Financials65.74-0.81-2.11-17.89%
IAKiShares U.S. Insurance Financials83.080.940.74-0.59%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today