12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for REDU
RISE Education Cayman Ltd

REDU
Year-to-Date: 189.0%
This Week: 0.0%
REDU Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

REDU
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 189.01%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good
R Education
Overall Trend Score:
53 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

July 1, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of R Education (REDU) is up 189.01% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 210.89%.

Recently, the weekly return of R Education (REDU) is up 0% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.37%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View REDU Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long term and short term trends for RISE Education Cayman Ltd are good, the mid term i.e weekly trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 53 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts REDU in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 43 and an improvement of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for R Education.

Stock Analysis for REDU
Name: RISE Education Cayman Ltd
Sector: Services & Goods
SubSector: Education & Training Services
In A Glance
R Education (REDU) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
REDU Recent Price: 1.43    
MarketCap: 89.92 Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.00%
Day Change: 0.00
Week Change: 0%
Year-to-date Change: 189.01%
Weekly REDU Technical Chart


Daily REDU Technical Chart
Add REDU To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for REDU
 
53 / 100
The current technical trend score is 53 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 53.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To R Education


12Stocks.com
REDU Related Pages
Top Services & Goods Stocks ➞
Retail Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Services & Goods ETFs ➞


Compare REDU's Trend (53) with trends of related stocks
Global 32
Booking 0
Global Payments 0
Moody s 30
XPeng 68
Amazon.com 27
Alibaba 68
Walmart 25
Home Depot 27
Walt Disney 22
Comcast 27
Costco Wholesale 52
McDonald s 58
Starbucks 42
Lowe s 17

The table below shows stocks similar to RISE Education Cayman Ltd, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (189% YTD), weekly (0%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
SPGI Global Services337.06320.69-1.4-28.58%
BKNGBooking  Services1748.990-3.39-9.4-27.10%
GPNGlobal Payments Services110.640-1.89-6.9-18.15%
MCOMoody s Services271.97300.01-2.0-30.37%
XPEVXPeng  Services31.7468-1.12-10.1-36.94%
TALTAL Education Services4.87651.46-1.423.92%
LILi Auto Services38.31750.60-6.119.35%
VRSKVerisk Analytics Services173.09521.030.1-24.33%
PAYXPaychex  Services113.877-0.85-7.0-16.58%
CTASCintas  Services373.53300.29-1.5-15.71%
EDUNew Oriental Services20.36881.092.6869.52%
FLTFleetCor  Services210.11100.29-3.4-6.13%
ROLRollins  Services34.9267-0.14-0.52.08%
YSGYatsen Holding Services1.5510010.7140.9-27.91%
OMCOmnicom  Services63.61270.46-1.5-13.18%
TRUTransUnion  Services79.99390.23-2.3-32.54%
TWTradeweb Markets Services68.2532-2.01-7.9-31.85%
DADADada Nexus Services8.11370.25-8.3-38.37%
JJacobs Engineering Services127.13422.231.4-8.69%
BAHBooz Allen Services90.361002.070.96.57%
QGENQIAGEN N.V Services47.20671.111.2-15.08%
ALLEAllegion  Services97.9017-0.50-1.7-26.08%
WPPWPP  Services50.59351.691.5-33.04%
WOOFVCA  Services14.7410-2.58-13.7-25.52%
SCIService  Services69.1283-0.130.8-2.63%
AMZNAmazon.com  Media106.2127-2.44-8.8-96.81%
BABAAlibaba  Retail113.6868-2.03-3.4-4.30%
WMTWalmart  Retail121.5825-0.28-1.7-15.97%
HDHome Depot Retail274.27270.15-3.1-33.91%
DISWalt Disney Media94.4022-1.31-3.5-39.05%
CMCSAComcast  Media39.2427-0.23-0.8-22.03%
COSTCostco Wholesale Retail479.28522.01-1.1-15.58%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for REDU. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for REDU
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)4.494.494.49
Support (Floor)1.431.431.31

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
RISE Education Cayman Ltd
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of RISE Education Cayman Ltd Compared to Overall Market
How is REDU faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -0.86% -3.37% -21.88%
REDU 0.00% 0% 189.01%

REDU Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, REDU is outperforming the market by 210.89%
This week, REDU is outperforming the market by 3.37%


        
Performance of RISE Education Cayman Ltd vs Services & Goods ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
RISE Education Cayman Ltd
Vs
Services & Goods Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of REDU with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XRT [Retail SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XRT -2.71 % -9.93 % -35.59 %
REDU 0.00% 0% 189.01%

REDU Chart

Services & Goods Chart
Year to date, REDU is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 224.6%
This week, REDU is outperforming Services & Goods sector by 9.93%

List Of ETF Funds Related To RISE Education Cayman Ltd

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to RISE Education Cayman Ltd, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods23.830.00-6.92-54.63%
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer Goods  Services & Goods17.65-3.45-8.6-39.99%
XLYConsumer Discretionary SPDR Services & Goods137.48-1.47-6.47-32.75%
XHBSPDR Homebuilders Services & Goods54.71-0.42-2.76-36.22%
RTHRetail HOLDRs Services & Goods151.98-1.11-4.22-21.94%
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods31.982.348.78264.32%
SZKProShares UltraShort Consumer Goods  Services & Goods15.510.464.3738.24%
XRTRetail SPDR Services & Goods58.16-2.71-9.93-35.59%
ITBiShares U.S. Home Construction Services & Goods52.500.48-1.94-36.69%
RCDRydex EW Consumer Discretionary Services & Goods107.08-1.40-5.86-31.62%
VCRVanguard Consumer Discretionary VIPERs Services & Goods227.46-1.66-6.66-33.23%
PKBPowerShares Construction Services & Goods37.050.50-1.31-32.11%
PEJPowerShares Leisure  Services & Goods36.27-1.06-3.9-25.95%
PBSPowerShares Media Services & Goods33.98-1.05-4.68-33.16%
IYCiShares US Consumer Services Services & Goods56.74-1.30-5.89-32.45%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today