12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for RNLX
Renalytix AI plc

RNLX
Year-to-Date: -83.3%
This Week: 3.1%
RNLX Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

RNLX
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -83.33%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Renalytix AI
Overall Trend Score:
42 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

August 18, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Renalytix AI (RNLX) is down -83.33% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -72.32%.

Recently, the weekly return of Renalytix AI (RNLX) is up 3.11% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.15%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View RNLX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although mid term i.e weekly trends for Renalytix AI plc are improving, the long and short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 42 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts RNLX in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 62 and hence a deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Renalytix AI.

Stock Analysis for RNLX
Name: Renalytix AI plc
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Diagnostics & Research
In A Glance
Renalytix AI (RNLX) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
RNLX Recent Price: 2.65    
MarketCap: 100.54 Millions
Day Percent Change: 1.92%
Day Change: 0.05
Week Change: 3.11%
Year-to-date Change: -83.33%
Weekly RNLX Technical Chart


Daily RNLX Technical Chart
Add RNLX To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for RNLX
 
42 / 100
The current technical trend score is 42 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 62.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Renalytix AI


12Stocks.com
RNLX Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare RNLX's Trend (42) with trends of related stocks
GoodRx 30
Oak Street 36
American Well 51
Sotera Health 42
MultiPlan 10
Johnson & Johnson 18
UnitedHealth 65
Novartis AG 18
Merck 77
Pfizer 0
Eli Lilly 65
Abbott 42
Amgen 50
Bristol-Myers 32
Medtronic 50

The table below shows stocks similar to Renalytix AI plc, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-83.3% YTD), weekly (3.1%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
GDRXGoodRx  Healthcare6.3430-1.55-13.9-80.60%
OSHOak Street Healthcare24.8236-1.90-16.9-25.11%
AMWLAmerican Well Healthcare4.6551-1.06-9.7-23.01%
SHCSotera Health Healthcare19.83420.66-0.9-15.80%
MPLNMultiPlan  Healthcare3.8110-0.52-10.1-14.00%
NARIInari  Healthcare76.2236-0.08-6.7-16.49%
ACCDAccolade  Healthcare11.82631.77-8.5-55.18%
BNRBurning Rock Healthcare3.6863-0.27-5.4-61.39%
NNOXNano X Healthcare14.7063-4.48-4.11.10%
OMOutset  Healthcare19.9942-3.76-5.9-56.63%
CMPSCOMPASS Pathways Healthcare17.60583.77-4.1-20.36%
EAREargo  Healthcare2.6295-16.29131.9-48.63%
LUNGPulmonx  Healthcare20.9356-1.18-5.7-34.74%
GTHGenetron  Healthcare1.256911.5635.0-79.43%
CALTCalliditas  Healthcare18.6123-12.26-15.0-24.84%
AFIBAcutus  Healthcare1.53517.75-7.8-55.13%
RNLXRenalytix AI Healthcare2.65421.923.1-83.33%
AMYTAmryt Pharma Healthcare7.56450.00-1.3-30.00%
BDSXBiodesix  Healthcare2.1251-5.78-18.8-59.92%
AZYOAziyo Biologics Healthcare7.761000.0020.823.17%
LNSRLENSAR  Healthcare6.0400.00-3.20.83%
PRFXPainReform  Healthcare0.83620.005.4-37.37%
JUPWJupiter Wellness Healthcare0.64570.000.1-27.96%
VVOSVivos  Healthcare1.23370.00-7.5-45.33%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs166.7718-0.480.9-2.51%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance545.22650.040.38.58%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs84.9218-0.35-0.9-2.92%
MRKMerck  Drugs91.40770.400.419.26%
PFEPfizer  Drugs48.580-1.40-3.1-17.73%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs316.7265-0.032.814.66%
ABTAbbott  Instrument109.9642-0.53-1.4-21.87%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for RNLX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for RNLX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)2.682.732.73
Support (Floor)2.452.462.29

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Renalytix AI plc
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Renalytix AI plc Compared to Overall Market
How is RNLX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY 0.26% -0.04% -11.01%
RNLX 1.92% 3.11% -83.33%

RNLX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, RNLX is underperforming the market by -72.32%
This week, RNLX is outperforming the market by 3.15%


        
Performance of Renalytix AI plc vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Renalytix AI plc
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of RNLX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -0.44 % -0.79 % -5.91 %
RNLX 1.92% 3.11% -83.33%

RNLX Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, RNLX is underperforming Health Care sector by -77.42%
This week, RNLX is outperforming Health Care sector by 3.9%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Renalytix AI plc

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Renalytix AI plc, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care93.33-1.06-2.16-16.62%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care75.03-0.55-2.17-2.5%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care155.52-1.42-3.09-17.86%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care12.761.222.427.77%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care132.56-0.44-0.79-5.91%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care82.95-0.38-1.17-8.18%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care280.99-0.18-1.81-3.2%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care128.72-1.29-2.87-15.66%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care88.87-0.78-5.24-20.62%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care64.74-0.28-1.94-9.09%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care277.70-0.49-1-7.55%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care144.36-0.76-2.39-10.87%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care246.19-0.44-1.15-7.59%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care75.89-0.24-0.43-6.46%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care54.49-0.16-1.57-17.25%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today