12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for RNLX
Renalytix AI plc

RNLX
Year-to-Date: -11.5%
This Week: -8.5%
RNLX Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

RNLX
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -11.51%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Not Good
Medium Term Trend: Deteriorating
Short Term Trend: Good
Renalytix AI
Overall Trend Score:
10 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bearish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

January 23, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) return or performance of Renalytix AI (RNLX) is down -11.51% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -3.01%.

Recently, the weekly return of Renalytix AI (RNLX) is down -8.52% and is underperforming the overall market by -2.52%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View RNLX Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for Renalytix AI plc are not good, the short term trends are improving.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 10 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts RNLX in short term bearish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 35 and hence a significant deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Renalytix AI.

Stock Analysis for RNLX
Name: Renalytix AI plc
Sector: Health Care
SubSector: Diagnostics & Research
In A Glance
Renalytix AI (RNLX) Stock Performance and Technical Trend Chart View
 
RNLX Recent Price: 14.07    
MarketCap: 53601.52 Millions
Day Percent Change: -5.25%
Day Change: -0.78
Week Change: -8.52%
Year-to-date Change: -11.51%
Weekly RNLX Technical Chart


Daily RNLX Technical Chart
Add RNLX To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for RNLX
 
10 / 100
The current technical trend score is 10 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 35.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.

Stocks Similar To Renalytix AI


12Stocks.com
RNLX Related Pages
Top Health Care Stocks ➞
Healthcare Stocks Profit$how ➞
Top Health Care ETFs ➞


Compare RNLX's Trend (10) with trends of related stocks
LENSAR 10
Acutus 20
Calliditas 36
American Well 20
Sotera Health 10
Johnson & Johnson 36
UnitedHealth 31
Novartis AG 61
Merck 35
Pfizer 26
Eli Lilly 10
Abbott 18
Amgen 68
Bristol-Myers 68
Medtronic 32

The table below shows stocks similar to Renalytix AI plc, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (-11.5% YTD), weekly (-8.5%) & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Compare 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Scores to see which stocks in this sector are trending better currently. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view (place cursor on ticker or stock name to view charts quickly). Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
Don't forget to get complete 360o overview of best moving sectors
& stocks daily here at 12Stocks.com ➞
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceSmart Investing & Trading Score
[0 to 100]
Change %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
LNSRLENSAR  Healthcare6.06102.190.81.17%
AFIBAcutus  Healthcare2.32200.43-12.8-31.96%
CALTCalliditas  Healthcare21.1236-4.95-8.9-14.70%
AMWLAmerican Well Healthcare4.0820-4.67-12.1-32.45%
SHCSotera Health Healthcare20.6010-0.48-5.3-12.53%
TLMDSOC Telemed Healthcare0.6410-9.20-25.9-49.73%
MPLNMultiPlan  Healthcare3.9730-1.000.0-10.38%
RNLXRenalytix AI Healthcare14.0710-5.25-8.5-11.51%
AMYTAmryt Pharma Healthcare10.2752-0.29-2.7-4.91%
PRFXPainReform  Healthcare1.1720-4.88-15.8-12.03%
BDSXBiodesix  Healthcare3.8110-10.14-19.8-27.98%
NARIInari  Healthcare69.540-5.37-10.7-23.81%
ACCDAccolade  Healthcare17.9728-4.11-11.1-31.83%
JUPWJupiter Wellness Healthcare0.74103.82-9.0-17.18%
BNRBurning Rock Healthcare9.1217-1.190.6-4.30%
NNOXNano X Healthcare11.25250.90-4.3-22.63%
OMOutset  Healthcare38.3632-0.365.4-16.77%
VVOSVivos  Healthcare2.475912.5332.19.78%
CMPSCOMPASS Pathways Healthcare15.770-3.25-11.9-28.64%
EAREargo  Healthcare4.6120-6.30-16.3-9.61%
LUNGPulmonx  Healthcare23.820-3.29-14.3-25.72%
GDRXGoodRx  Healthcare23.510-6.11-12.4-28.06%
AZYOAziyo Biologics Healthcare6.40681.11-8.61.59%
OSHOak Street Healthcare17.4810-8.58-20.6-47.25%
GTHGenetron  Healthcare4.2910-8.92-8.5-29.67%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs164.8736-0.23-1.8-3.62%
UNHUnitedHealth  Insurance461.1731-0.40-1.6-8.16%
NVSNovartis AG Drugs87.0361-1.32-3.9-0.50%
MRKMerck  Drugs79.9835-0.95-1.74.36%
PFEPfizer  Drugs52.7926-2.33-3.9-10.60%
LLYEli Lilly Drugs243.0610-0.03-0.4-12.00%
ABTAbbott  Instrument125.83180.90-1.8-10.59%


Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for RNLX. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for RNLX
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)15.7415.919.79
Support (Floor)14.6914.2112.99

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Renalytix AI plc
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of Renalytix AI plc Compared to Overall Market
How is RNLX faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
SPY -1.98% -6% -8.5%
RNLX -5.25% -8.52% -11.51%

RNLX Chart

S&P 500 (Market) Chart
Year to date returns, RNLX is underperforming the market by -3.01%
This week, RNLX is underperforming the market by -2.52%


        
Performance of Renalytix AI plc vs Health Care ETF RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
Renalytix AI plc
Vs
Health Care Sector
Let us compare apples to apples and compare performance of RNLX with its sector ETF (contains basket of stocks of same sector) XLV [Health Care SPDR] ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
XLV -1.01 % -3.43 % -8.11 %
RNLX -5.25% -8.52% -11.51%

RNLX Chart

Health Care Chart
Year to date, RNLX is underperforming Health Care sector by -3.4%
This week, RNLX is underperforming Health Care sector by -5.09%

List Of ETF Funds Related To Renalytix AI plc

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to Renalytix AI plc, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care91.85-2.45-7.7-17.94%
PPHPharmaceutical HOLDRs Health Care74.73-1.03-3-2.9%
BBHBiotech HOLDRs Health Care161.10-1.74-7.21-14.91%
RXDProShares UltraShort HealthCare  Health Care14.252.527.5720.38%
XLVHealth Care SPDR Health Care129.47-1.01-3.43-8.11%
IXJiShares Global Healthcare  Health Care83.33-0.88-3.01-7.76%
IHFiShares U. S. Healthcare Providers Health Care262.78-1.25-4.13-9.47%
IBBiShares Nasdaq Biotechnology Health Care128.68-1.51-7.39-15.69%
XBISPDR Biotech Health Care90.03-2.11-10.41-19.59%
PBEPowerShares Biotech  Health Care58.98-1.21-7.76-17.18%
IYHiShares US Healthcare Health Care272.93-1.09-3.67-9.14%
FBTFT Biotech Index Fund Health Care144.06-1.00-6.52-11.05%
VHTVanguard Health Care VIPERS Health Care241.39-1.06-3.91-9.39%
PJPPowerShares Pharmaceuticals Health Care75.97-0.34-3.8-6.36%
IHIiShares U.S. Medical Devices Health Care59.19-1.09-3.68-10.11%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today