12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for SDOW
ProShares Triple Short Dow 30

SDOW
Year-to-Date: 41.7%
This Week: -15.3%
SDOW Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

SDOW
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: 41.71%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Very Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Not Good
Triple
Overall Trend Score:
56 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

October 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Triple Short Dow (SDOW) ETF is up 41.71% and is outperforming the overall stock market by 63.19%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Triple Short Dow (SDOW) is down -15.3% and is underperforming the overall market by -20.93%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View SDOW Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for ProShares Triple Short Dow 30 looks good, the short term trends are deteriorating.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 56 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts SDOW in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 78 and a deterioration of trend continues. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Triple.

Stock Analysis for SDOW
Name: ProShares Triple Short Dow 30
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
SDOW Technical Trend Chart View

Daily SDOW Technical Chart
Add SDOW To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
56 / 100
The current technical trend score is 56 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 56.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 36.86    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.44%
Day Change: 0.16
Week Change: -15.3%
Year-to-date Change: 41.71%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for SDOW. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for SDOW
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)38.6144.0544.05
Support (Floor)36.693930.52

The table below shows stocks similar to ProShares Triple Short Dow 30, i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation Software249.200.137-25.9%
AAPLApple Inc. Electronics146.400.215.93-17.55%
WMTWalmart Inc. Retail132.92-0.992.48-8.13%
VVisa Inc. Credit187.671.095.64-13.4%
JNJJohnson & Johnson Drugs165.11-0.311.07-3.48%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks110.39-2.115.64-30.29%
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company Staples129.20-0.692.34-21.02%
VZVerizon Communications Inc. Telecom39.40-1.033.77-24.17%
INTCIntel Corporation Semiconductor27.64-0.227.26-46.33%
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated Insurance527.070.754.364.96%
MRKMerck & Co., Inc. Drugs88.390.002.6415.33%
HDThe Home Depot, Inc. Retail289.850.105.04-30.16%
KOThe Coca-Cola Company Food56.24-0.950.39-5.02%
DISThe Walt Disney Company Media100.80-0.636.86-34.92%
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc. Networking41.990.414.97-33.74%
CRMsalesforce.com, inc. Software156.230.328.61-38.52%
MCDMcDonald s Corporation Restaurants239.090.253.62-10.81%
CVXChevron Corporation Big Oil158.530.5710.3435.09%
AMGNAmgen Inc. Biotechnology233.820.343.743.93%
NKENIKE, Inc. Retail91.102.789.6-45.34%
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation Tech Services125.740.195.83-5.93%
HONHoneywell International Inc. Industrial177.81-0.216.49-14.72%
MMM3M Company Industrial115.17-0.394.23-35.16%
AXPAmerican Express Company Credit144.37-0.757.01-11.75%
BAThe Boeing Company Aerospace132.11-1.059.11-34.38%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for SDOW. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for SDOW
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)38.6144.0544.05
Support (Floor)36.693930.52

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ProShares Triple Short Dow 30
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ProShares Triple Short Dow 30
How is SDOW faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.19% 5.63% -21.48%
SDOW 0.44% -15.3% 41.71%

SDOW Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns, SDOW is outperforming the market by 63.19%
This week, SDOW is underperforming the market by -20.93%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To ProShares Triple Short Dow 30

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to ProShares Triple Short Dow 30, i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
SRTYProShares Triple Short Russel 2000 General59.172.28-16.6640.71%
TWMProShares UltraShort Russell 2000  General17.251.35-11.4533.31%
SMDDProShares Triple Short Midcap General26.790.30-18.3127.79%
MZZProShares Double Short MidCap400 General19.010.70-11.1725.15%
DXDProShares Double Short Dow30 Value52.610.06-10.41550.31%
QIDProShares Double Short QQQ Technology24.530.08-10.5756.84%
SQQQProShares Triple Short Nasdaq 100 General51.61-0.10-15.8373.77%
SDOWProShares Triple Short Dow 30 General36.860.44-15.341.71%
SPXUProShares Triple Short S&P 500 General18.880.59-15.7951.65%
SDSProShares Double Short S&P 500 General48.740.47-10.6838.07%
FXPUltraShort FTSE/Xinhua China 25 Pacific46.71-1.16-10.2815.82%
EDZTripleShort Emerging Markets Emerging Markets17.440.40-14.2282.43%
EEVUltraShort MSCI Emerging Markets Emerging Markets26.51-0.26-10.1154.67%
EFUUltraShort MSCI EAFE  Developed Markets15.392.40-1057.61%
TBTUltraShort 20+ Year Bond Government31.632.13-0.5787.27%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index General174.70-0.745.93-21.47%
URTYProShares UltraPro Russel2000 General40.42-2.1118.15-60.03%
UWMProShares Ultra Russell 2000  General32.16-1.4411.82-42.07%
MDYMidCap SPDRs General427.15-0.596.35-17.49%
UMDDProShares UltraPro Midcap General16.69-1.7718.37-52.38%
DIADIAMONDS Dow  General302.79-0.125.39-16.66%
QQQNASDAQ 100  General281.98-0.055.51-29.12%
VXXS&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN General19.520.67-7.975.34%
SPYSPDRs S&P 500 General377.09-0.235.57-20.61%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market VIPERs General189.58-0.195.63-21.48%
TQQQProShares UltraPro Nasdaq 100 General22.580.0016.87-72.85%
UDOWProShares UltraPro Dow 30 General44.98-0.4016.5-46.84%
UPROProShares UltraPro S&P500 General33.21-0.7816.9-56.46%
SSOProShares Ultra S&P500 General44.200.0511.28-69.99%
MVVProShares Ultra MidCap400 General45.55-1.1513-35.57%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today