12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for URE
ProShares Real Estate

URE
Year-to-Date: -28.4%
This Week: 2.8%
URE Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

URE
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -28.37%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Good
Medium Term Trend: Very Good
Short Term Trend: Good
Real
Overall Trend Score:
82 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Bullish Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

August 10, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Real Estate (URE) ETF is down -28.37% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -13.92%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Real Estate (URE) is up 2.79% and is outperforming the overall market by 3.33%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View URE Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

All trends (long term, mid-term and short term) for ProShares Real Estate looks good.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 82 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts URE in short term bullish trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 77 and hence a minor improvement of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for Real.

Stock Analysis for URE
Name: ProShares Real Estate
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
URE Technical Trend Chart View

Daily URE Technical Chart
Add URE To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
82 / 100
The current technical trend score is 82 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 77.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 83.26    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: 0.85%
Day Change: 0.70
Week Change: 2.79%
Year-to-date Change: -28.37%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for URE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for URE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)838383.85
Support (Floor)81.8879.3269.12

The table below shows stocks similar to ProShares Real Estate , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
VVisa Inc. Credit210.26-1.43-2.6-2.98%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co. Banks115.380.90-0.33-27.14%
MAMastercard Incorporated Credit346.54-1.60-3.07-3.56%
BACBank of America Corporation Banks33.921.28-0.12-23.76%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF Financial413.49-0.42-0.51-13.31%
WFCWells Fargo & Company Banks43.400.49-0.82-9.55%
HSBCHSBC Holdings plc Banks33.451.551.9510.95%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. Credit94.48-1.85-0.88-49.9%
CCitigroup Inc. Banks52.091.200.83-13.74%
AMTAmerican Tower Corporation (REIT) REIT276.181.161.47-5.58%
LFCChina Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance7.360.140-10.57%
RYRoyal Bank of Canada Banks96.36-0.56-1.44-9.21%
BEKEKE Holdings Inc. Financial14.03-1.82-6.78-30.27%
TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank Banks64.25-0.80-0.36-16.21%
AXPAmerican Express Company Credit158.800.970.82-2.93%
CMECME Group Inc. Brokers202.950.740.4-11.17%
BLKBlackRock, Inc. Brokers696.510.030.08-23.93%
USBU.S. Bancorp Regional47.180.49-0.44-16%
MSMorgan Stanley Brokers86.360.380.27-12.02%
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. Brokers336.620.580.58-12.01%
CBChubb Limited Insurance189.711.692.37-1.86%
BXThe Blackstone Group Inc. Brokers100.82-1.84-0.38-22.08%
BNSThe Bank of Nova Scotia Banks60.34-0.92-0.54-15.83%
PLDPrologis, Inc. REIT132.901.281.15-21.06%
ITUBItau Unibanco Holding S.A. Banks5.002.254.3833.33%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for URE. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for URE
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)838383.85
Support (Floor)81.8879.3269.12

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ProShares Real Estate
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ProShares Real Estate
How is URE faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.63% -0.54% -14.45%
URE 0.85% 2.79% -28.37%

URE Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns URE is underperforming the market by -13.92%
This week, URE is outperforming the market by 3.33%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To ProShares Real Estate

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to ProShares Real Estate , i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
INDLDouble Bull India Pacific50.21-0.910.6-15.83%
URTYProShares UltraPro Russel2000 General54.08-4.23-1.19-46.52%
UWMProShares Ultra Russell 2000  General38.47-2.88-0.8-30.71%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities80.392.461.968.16%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology23.60-8.10-12.53-55.32%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology37.10-2.58-1.47-32.5%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology35.76-2.27-3.38-43.84%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods30.54-2.97-1.78-41.86%
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer Goods  Services & Goods21.10-2.00-0.97-28.25%
UYMProShares Ultra Basic Materials  Materials21.11-0.280.76-74.8%
UXIProShares Ultra Industrials  Industrials24.29-1.20-1.01-28.24%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care91.97-1.37-0.48-17.83%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials18.212.074.36-40.16%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials76.961.340.94-41.13%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials83.260.852.79-28.37%
XLFFinancial SPDR Financials33.840.500.45-13.34%
DRVReal Estate Bear 3X Shares Financials38.64-2.05-4.0520.22%
SRSProShares UltraShort Real Estate  Financials14.36-1.17-2.7121.28%
SKFProShares UltraShort Financials Financials19.44-0.51-0.4617.53%
FAZFinancial Bear 3X Shares Financials22.74-1.64-1.1719.31%
RWXstreetTRACKS Intl Real Estate Financials29.35-0.74-0.17-17.56%
IYRiShares US Real Estate Financials99.930.591.4-13.96%
VNQVanguard REIT VIPERs Financials98.740.551.45-14.89%
KIEstreetTRACKS Insurance Financials38.280.821.7-5.18%
IAIiShares U.S. Brokers Financials94.350.260.22-14.38%
KBEstreetTRACKS Bank ETF Financials48.940.270.27-10.3%
PSPPowerShares Private Equity  Financials10.68-1.48-0.65-30.92%
PGFPowerShares Financial Preferred Financials16.47-1.08-1.02-12.49%
ICFiShares Realty  Financials65.750.771.51-13.58%
RWRstreetTRACKS REIT Financials102.870.721.72-15.79%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today