12Stocks.com
Market
Intelligence

Stock Charts, Performance & Trend Analysis for UWM
ProShares Ultra Russell 2000

UWM
Year-to-Date: -42.1%
This Week: 11.8%
UWM Stock Charts
See Daily ➞
See Weekly ➞
See Monthly ➞

UWM
Year-to-Date (YTD) Return: -42.07%
 
All about FANG Stocks ➞
Popular Trends!AAPL ➞ MSFT ➞ TSLA ➞
S&P 500 ➞ AMZN ➞ GOOGL ➞ FB ➞
Long Term Trend: Deteriorating
Medium Term Trend: Not Good
Short Term Trend: Very Good

Overall Trend Score:
42 Out Of 100
Bottomline: Neutral Trend


Get YOUR Stock Review:

October 6, 2022 - The year-to-date (YTD) performance of Russell 2000 (UWM) ETF is down -42.07% and is underperforming the overall stock market by -20.59%.

Recently, the weekly returns of Russell 2000 (UWM) is up 11.82% and is outperforming the overall market by 6.19%.

New! 12Stocks.com introduces Big Monthly, Weekly & Daily Charts
View UWM Stock Charts      Daily    Weekly    Monthly

Although long and mid term trends for ProShares Ultra Russell 2000 are not good, the short term trends are improving.

The overall 12Stocks.com Smart Investing & Trading Score is 42 (measures stock trend from 0-bearish to 100-bullish) which puts UWM in short term neutral trend.

The Smart Investing & Trading Score from previous trading session is 49 and hence a minor deterioration of trend. Scroll down for key technical charts, support & resistance levels and analysis for .

Stock Analysis for UWM
Name: ProShares Ultra Russell 2000
Sector:
SubSector:
In A Glance
UWM Technical Trend Chart View

Daily UWM Technical Chart
Add UWM To Watch List   View List
12Stocks.com
Short Term Trend Analysis for
42 / 100
The current technical trend score is 42 in a scale where 0 is bearish and 100 is bullish.
The technical trend score from previous session is 49.
Trend score updated daily. Not to be used for investing.
Recent Price: 32.16    
MarketCap: Millions
Day Percent Change: -1.44%
Day Change: -0.47
Week Change: 11.82%
Year-to-date Change: -42.07%

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for UWM. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively and traders have an eye on them. Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or supports convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Levels for UWM
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)32.6530.8837.96
Support (Floor)31.4128.2428.24

The table below shows stocks similar to ProShares Ultra Russell 2000 , i.e, from same subsector or sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Quick View: Move mouse or cursor over stock symbol (ticker) to view short-term technical chart and over stock name to view long term chart. Click on ticker or stock name for detailed view. Click on to add stock symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
BATRAThe Liberty Braves Group Media28.70-0.861.95-0.17%
BEPCBrookfield Renewable Corporation Utilities33.61-0.412.85-8.74%
INGNInogen, Inc. Instrument23.33-4.97-3.91-31.38%
BBBYBed Bath & Beyond Inc. Retail5.97-8.58-1.97-59.05%
ARNCArconic Inc. Metals19.821.1716.31-39.96%
AWHAllied World Assurance Company Holdings, AG Insurance0.413.899.73-76.93%
CZRCaesars Entertainment Corporation Leisure38.521.2419.4-58.82%
RLAYRelay Therapeutics, Inc. Biotechnology23.74-1.176.12-22.7%
PORPortland General Electric Company Utilities45.04-1.963.64-14.89%
ALXOALX Oncology Holdings Inc. Biotechnology10.50-0.199.72-51.14%
LHCGLHC Group, Inc. Health Services164.890.050.7520.16%
LANCLancaster Colony Corporation Food157.77-0.724.98-4.73%
OGSONE Gas, Inc. Utilities72.93-2.253.61-6.01%
EGPEastGroup Properties, Inc. REIT144.05-3.97-0.2-36.78%
RXTRackspace Technology, Inc. Technology4.64-3.3313.73-65.55%
TTEKTetra Tech, Inc. Services133.24-0.873.66-21.53%
VIRVir Biotechnology, Inc. Biotechnology22.253.5415.4-46.86%
BBIOBridgeBio Pharma, Inc. Biotechnology11.30-1.9113.68-32.25%
CCOICogent Communications Holdings, Inc. Networking53.35-1.982.28-27.1%
MMSMAXIMUS, Inc. Services59.01-1.501.97-25.93%
SLQTSelectQuote, Inc. Insurance0.818.2511.25-91.04%
STAGSTAG Industrial, Inc. REIT28.71-2.280.98-40.14%
SRSpire Inc. Utilities64.38-1.963.29-1.29%
HRHealthcare Realty Trust Incorporated REIT20.97-2.010.58-33.72%
SLABSilicon Laboratories Inc. Semiconductor133.590.978.22-35.28%
You can find complete coverage in the following
Related Pages: 2022 Best Performing Stocks, 2022 Best Performing ETF Funds

Technical Levels: For the trading inclined, the following are the key levels of resistance (ceiling) and support (floor) for UWM. Ceiling and floor levels are stock prices at which the stock trend gets resistance or support respectively. Stocks & their trends tend to pause at these levels and hence traders have an eye on them.

Long term levels are more important. Stocks that have broken thru their resistance or support levels convincingly tend to have stronger trends (confirm with charts above visually).
Key Technical Levels for UWM
 Short TermWeeklyLong Term
Resistance (Ceiling)32.6530.8837.96
Support (Floor)31.4128.2428.24

        
RELATIVE PERFORMANCE OF
ProShares Ultra Russell 2000
Vs
THE MARKET
Relative performance of ProShares Ultra Russell 2000
How is UWM faring versus the market [S&P 500] ? Is it lagging or leading ? How is its relative performance ?
Symbol Day Change Week Change Year-to-Date Change
VTI -0.19% 5.63% -21.48%
UWM -1.44% 11.82% -42.07%

UWM Daily Chart

Total Market Daily Chart
Year to date returns UWM is underperforming the market by -20.59%
This week, UWM is outperforming the market by 6.19%


List Of ETF Funds Similar To ProShares Ultra Russell 2000

The table below shows ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) similar to ProShares Ultra Russell 2000 , i.e, from same sector along with year-to-date (YTD), weekly & daily performaces for comparison. Usually, ETFs and associated stocks from similar sector tend to move together but companies that have innovative products, services or good management tend to outperform. Move mouse or cursor over ETF symbol to view short-term technical chart and over ETF name to view long term chart. Click on to add ETF symbol to your watchlist and to view watchlist.
TickerStock NameWatchlistCategoryRecent PriceChange %Weekly Change%YTD Change%
INDLDouble Bull India Pacific46.63-0.304.08-21.83%
URTYProShares UltraPro Russel2000 General40.42-2.1118.15-60.03%
UWMProShares Ultra Russell 2000  General32.16-1.4411.82-42.07%
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities  Utilities64.79-3.815.36-12.83%
USDProShares Ultra Semiconductors  Technology16.830.9017.45-68.14%
LTLUltra Telecom Technology30.30-1.216.77-44.87%
ROMProShares Ultra Technology  Technology26.940.3713.77-57.69%
UCCProShares Ultra Consumer Svcs  Services & Goods25.36-0.826.67-51.71%
UGEProShares Ultra Consumer Goods  Services & Goods16.54-3.47-1.61-43.76%
UYMProShares Ultra Basic Materials  Materials18.05-4.0211.18-78.46%
UXIProShares Ultra Industrials  Industrials20.33-0.2611.83-39.94%
RXLProShares Ultra HealthCare  Health Care84.250.378.14-24.73%
DRNReal Estate 3X Shares Financials9.96-5.864.29-67.27%
FASFinancial Bull 3X Shares Financials63.84-2.2817.76-51.17%
UREProShares Real Estate  Financials57.25-4.173.4-50.74%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 Index General174.70-0.745.93-21.47%
SRTYProShares Triple Short Russel 2000 General59.172.28-16.6640.71%
TWMProShares UltraShort Russell 2000  General17.251.35-11.4533.31%
SMDDProShares Triple Short Midcap General26.790.30-18.3127.79%
MZZProShares Double Short MidCap400 General19.010.70-11.1725.15%
MDYMidCap SPDRs General427.15-0.596.35-17.49%
DIADIAMONDS Dow  General302.79-0.125.39-16.66%
QQQNASDAQ 100  General281.98-0.055.51-29.12%
SQQQProShares Triple Short Nasdaq 100 General51.61-0.10-15.8373.77%
SDOWProShares Triple Short Dow 30 General36.860.44-15.341.71%
SPXUProShares Triple Short S&P 500 General18.880.59-15.7951.65%
SDSProShares Double Short S&P 500 General48.740.47-10.6838.07%
VXXS&P 500 VIX Short-Term Futures ETN General19.520.67-7.975.34%
SPYSPDRs S&P 500 General377.09-0.235.57-20.61%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market VIPERs General189.58-0.195.63-21.48%
Get the most comprehensive stock market coverage daily at 12Stocks.com ➞
Best Stocks Today ➞
Best Stocks Weekly ➞
Best Stocks Year-to-Date ➞
Best Stocks Trends ➞



Best Stocks Today
12Stocks.com


Best Nasdaq Stocks ➞
Best S&P 500 Stocks ➞
Best Tech Stocks ➞
Best Biotech Stocks ➞
 

© 2022 12Stocks.com       Terms & Conditions   Privacy   Contact Us
All Information Provided Only For Education And Not To Be Used For Investing or Trading. See Terms & Conditions

 WatchListmy12Stocks
Best Stocks Today